Careers360 Logo

Popular Searches

    AILET Result 2024 (Out) - Direct Link, Download Scorecard, Merit List, Toppers, Cut off Marks

    Access premium articles, webinars, resources to make the best decisions for career, course, exams, scholarships, study abroad and much more with

    Plan, Prepare & Make the Best Career Choices

    AILET Result 2024 (Out) - Direct Link, Download Scorecard, Merit List, Toppers, Cut off Marks

    Edited By Shubham Bhakuni | Updated on Dec 13, 2023 10:09 PM IST | #AILET

    National Law University Delhi (NLU Delhi) has announced the AILET 2024 result on December 13, 2023. The AILET BA LLB result 2024 and AILET LLM results is announced together online on its official website - nationallawuniversitydelhi.in. Candidates who appear in AILET 2024 on December 10, can download scorecards by logging into their registered account.

    The AILET scorecard 2024 mentioned the details such as marks obtained by the candidates, all India rank, category, etc. Provisionally qualified candidates will be invited for AILET counselling 2024 which will start from December 15, 2023. Read the complete article to get detailed information about AILET 2024 result pdf, toppers, cutoff and other relevant information. The All India Law Entrance Test is scheduled to be held on December 10, in offline mode. The answer key of the entrance exam will be published soon after the completion of the test.

    Apply to Amity University, Noida Law Admissions 2024

    Start a career in Law. Admissions Open for LLB courses for

    AILET 2024 Result Dates

    Event

    Date

    AILET exam date

    December 10, 2023

    Release of provisional answer key

    December 11, 2023

    Release of final answer key

    December 13, 2023

    AILET result date

    December 13, 2023

    How to Download AILET Result 2024?

    Candidates can follow the steps mentioned below to download All India Law Entrance Test (AILET) results.

    • Visit the official admission portal of NLU Delhi - nationallawuniversitydelhi.in

    • Login using your registered mobile number and password

    • Click on AILET 2024 result link

    • The scorecard will be displayed on the screen

    • Download and save the scorecard for your reference

    UPES Integrated LLB Admissions 2024

    Ranked #21 amongst Institutions in India by NIRF | Accredited Grade 'A' by NAAC | Ranked #9 in India by QS University Rankings 2023

    Lovely Professional University | Law Admissions 2024

    BCI approved | Meritorious Scholarships up to 5 lacs / Student

    Important details mentioned in AILET result 2024

    The scorecard of AILET 2024 will have the following details on it.

    • Name of the candidate and date of birth

    • Roll number, application number

    • Total marks obtained in AILET exam 2024

    • AILET all India rank

    AILET 2024 expected cutoff & previous year trends
    Download this e-book to check the AILET previous year cutoffs to get an idea about the rank and marks you should score to get admission into NLUs.
    Download EBook

    AILET 2024 Result Statistics

    The AILET result 2024 statistics have been given in the tables below:

    AILET 2024 Number of Candidates

    CategoryB.A.LL.B.(Hons.)LL.M.
    RegisteredAppearedRegisteredAppeared
    OBC (NCL)33403224269218
    SC18251656264188
    ST4904398565
    Gen10934104411157902
    EWS145514149184
    Total180441717418661457
    LegalEdge Law Exam Coaching By Toprankers

    Choose LegalEdge by TopRankers for Law Test Preparation & Counselling

    All you need to know about CLAT

    Complete information related to CLAT syllabus, exam pattern, participating institutes, etc. Get the Ebook

    AILET 2024 Result: Gender Wise Candidates

    CategoryB.A.LL.B.(Hons.)LL.M.
    RegisteredAppearedRegisteredAppeared
    Male72906863872685
    Female1075210309994772
    Transgender2200
    Total180441717418661457

    AILET 2024 Result State Wise Candidates

    State/UTB.A.LL.B.(Hons.)LL.M.
    RegisteredAppearedRegisteredAppeared
    Andaman and Nicobar3200
    Andhra Pradesh1881702415
    Arunachal Pradesh151363
    Assam1141023322
    Bihar1553148510887
    Chandigarh908711
    Chhattisgarh2822653022
    Dadar & Nagar Haveli2200
    Daman & Diu1100
    Delhi28522725368282
    Goa131200
    Gujarat2071921713
    Haryana15271452160123
    Himachal Pradesh102921715
    Jammu & Kashmir1841721714
    Jharkhand4254013124
    Karnataka4394102013
    Kerala4173758972
    Lakshadweep1100
    Madhya Pradesh118411517360
    Maharashtra8548197857
    Manipur242064
    Meghalaya9643
    Mizoram6654
    Nagaland11911
    Orissa2081883024
    Outside India0011
    Pondicherry4300
    Punjab4554371812
    Rajasthan156015108273
    Sikkim151411
    Tamilnadu3032805239
    Telangana4043773125
    Tripura12755
    Uttar Pradesh37783635463361
    Uttarakhand2932722921
    West Bengal5094816660

    AILET Merit List 2024

    NLU Delhi will also publish the AILET 2024 merit list along with the result. The merit list of AILET 2024 will have the names/roll numbers of the candidates who appeared in the exam along with their marks and rank. The AILET merit list is crucial as the university refers to it while preparing the counselling invite list. Not to forget that admissions to law programmes at NLU Delhi are offered based on merit.

    AILET 2024 Merit List - Tie-Resolution

    If two or more candidates have secured the same marks, their ranking will be determined following the tie-resolution process as prescribed by the university. Here are the rules for tie resolution.

    • Candidate with higher marks in the legal aptitude section gets a higher rank

    • If the marks obtained in the legal aptitude section are similar, then senior candidates get a higher rank

    • If the tie is unresolved even after this, the computerized draw of lots will determine the candidates’ ranking.

    AILET 2024 Admission Merit Lists

    The admission merit lists are released during the counselling and seat-allotment process. The AILET merit list 2024 for admission to BA LLB and LLM programmes will be released separately in multiple rounds. Candidates included in the AILET admission list 2024 will have to complete the admission formalities and submit the course fees.

    Previous year AILET merit lists


    What is a Good Score in AILET 2024?

    AILET is a highly competitive exam. Most of the students struggle to complete the test due to its lengthy format. Overall, the AILET exam is moderate to easy but very lengthy paper. Depending on the question paper's difficulty, the AILET cut-off can go as low as 70 marks for general category candidates. Last year, the general category AILET cut-off was 68.25 marks. However, students should try to get 100+ marks in the examination to increase their chances of getting admission.

    AILET cut-off 2023

    To get an idea of the admission trends at NLU Delhi, one should look at the AILET cut-offs for previous years. Cut-off is the last rank or minimum marks required to secure a place in the final AILET admission merit list. Candidates included in the admission list are those who are invited by the university to complete the admission formalities. For the general category, AILET cut-offs have been in the range of 70 to 80 in the last few years.

    AILET BA LLB Cut-Offs 2023

    CategoryMarksRank

    General

    71.75

    74

    General - PwD

    -

    -

    EWS

    56

    606

    OBC

    -

    -

    SC

    47.25

    1456

    ST

    38.5

    3030

    AILET Toppers 2024

    NLU Delhi will release the list of toppers for AILET BA LLB and AILET LLM soon. The AILET toppers list will also be provided below in this article. Last year, AILET topper Abhinav Somani secured 92 marks out of 150. Shubham Thakaree got second rank with 91.25 marks. Candidates can check the list of top three AILET rank holders below.

    AILET Toppers 2023

    Topper

    All-India RankTopper Marks

    Abhinav Somani

    Rank 1

    92

    Shubham Thakaree

    Rank 2

    91.25

    Arshiya Gupta

    Rank 3

    90.25

    AILET Helpdesk 2024

    In case of any queries or grievances, candidates can contact the AILET 2024 helpdesk using the following details:

    Phone: 011-40787555 (10:00 am to 05:00 pm on all working days)

    Email: ailetsupport@nludelhi.ac.in

    Also check -

    Frequently Asked Question (FAQs)

    1. When will AILET 2024 result be declared?

    The result of AILET 2024 will be announced tentatively in the third week of December 2023.

    2. How can I download my AILET score card 2024?

    You can download your AILET scorecard online, by logging into your registered account. You will need your registered mobile number and password to access AILET result.

    3. What is a good score in AILET 2024 exam?

    A score of 100 or above is considered a good score in AILET exam. The cut offs for AILET 2024 remain in the range of 70-80 marks. 

    4. How many candidates appear for AILET exam?

    Around 16,000 candidates appear for AILET BA LLB examination every year.

    5. How many seats are offered by NLU Delhi in BA LLB programme?

    NLU Delhi offers 123 seats in BA LLB. Out of these, 110 are filled through AILET scores.

    6. Is the result of AILET 2024 out?

    No, the result of AILET 2024 will tentatively declared in the third week of December 2023.

    7. Is the result of AILET 2024 out?

    No, the AILET 2024 result has not been declared yet.

    Articles

    Certifications By Top Providers

    Explore Top Universities Across Globe

    Questions related to AILET

    Have a question related to AILET ?

    Hello,
    As we all know that NLU’s are considered as one of the prestigious institutes in India and that is the main reason of it being considered as the best choice for the students, but overall it is worth because the highest package offered was 19LPA by the NLU Delhi which is also the top NLU in India. So according to this you can get a idea that placement wise the college is doing quite well.

    Thank you..

    Hello,

    AILET affiliated law colleges in India are-

    1. Institute of Law and Legal Studies, SAGE University
    2. School of Law, The NorthCap University
    3. ISME Law College
    4. Faculty of Law, Jagannath University Bahadurgah
    5. NLU Delhi - National Law University
    6. Vishwakarma University, Pune
    7. The NorthCap University, Gurgaon

    For more information visit the link https://law.careers360.com/colleges/list-of-law-colleges-in-india-accepting-ailet

    Thank you.

    There will be five sections of the syllabus of AILET exam 2022. These five sections are

    • English
    • Logical Reasoning
    • Legal Aptitude
    • General Knowledge
    • Elementary Mathematics

    The total number of questions asked in each section of the syllabus 35 and each question carries one mark. Now I am mentioning below the syllabus of each section:

    • English: grammar, vocabulary, synonyms and antonyms, sentence errors and corrections, verbal ability, reading comprehension based on law terminologies and themes, idioms and phrases, jumble words and sentences
    • Logical Reasoning: blood relations, syllogism, logical links, identifying patterns, rectifying in logical arguments, series directions, analogies
    • Legal Aptitude: strict liability,  the law of crimes, International Law, intellectual property rights, torts, legal awareness covering constitutional law and quality.
    • General Knowledge: sports, awards and Honours, International events, UN bodies, history, general science, economics, civics, geography, geopolitics, etc.
    • Elementary Mathematics: number system, profit and loss, algebra, geometry, height and distance, percentage, time and work, numerical ability etc.

    Read More:

    https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=https://law.careers360.com/articles/ailet-syllabus/amp&ved=2ahUKEwjA8qiN4Pz0AhWYTGwGHZZgBF8QFnoECAcQAQ&usg=AOvVaw03OBDvS50IMtfqDoup79km

    You are required to complete your Bachelor of law course from a recognised University and also must have scored at least 55% marks in the same LLB course. However, if you belong to any reserved category such as scheduled caste, Scheduled tribe and person with disability category then you are required to score only 50% marks in the aggregate of LLB degree. Other than this final year appearing LLB student can also apply for this entrance examination for LLM course.

    The eligibility criteria is fixed by National Law University of Delhi. And according to the the present eligibility criteria only 70 seats are provided through AILET entrance examination. 10 seats are reserved for direct admission for the foreign national students.

    Read More: https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=https://law.careers360.com/exams/ailet/amp&ved=2ahUKEwjekr6P2fz0AhX_IbcAHcwJB0sQFnoECAUQAQ&usg=AOvVaw0JQRO1_3BrflNZ_xQF9wdo


    Dear Reader,

    In order to fill All India Law Entrance Test(AILET) ,you firstly know the eligibility criteria i.e.one must have passed 10+2 with a minimum of 50% aggregate marks in order to apply for this exam.

    Now,if you are eligible to fill AILET application form then you should follow the following steps -

    • Online registration and select the Law course from official website i.e nludelhi.ac.in (http://nludelhi.ac.in)
    • Fill the application form.
    • Upload the required documents.
    • Make fee payment.

    Make sure to follow the above steps to fill your application form.

    Hope this information help to solve your queries regarding this....

    View All
    Data Administrator

    Database professionals use software to store and organise data such as financial information, and customer shipping records. Individuals who opt for a career as data administrators ensure that data is available for users and secured from unauthorised sales. DB administrators may work in various types of industries. It may involve computer systems design, service firms, insurance companies, banks and hospitals.

    4 Jobs Available
    Bio Medical Engineer

    The field of biomedical engineering opens up a universe of expert chances. An Individual in the biomedical engineering career path work in the field of engineering as well as medicine, in order to find out solutions to common problems of the two fields. The biomedical engineering job opportunities are to collaborate with doctors and researchers to develop medical systems, equipment, or devices that can solve clinical problems. Here we will be discussing jobs after biomedical engineering, how to get a job in biomedical engineering, biomedical engineering scope, and salary. 

    4 Jobs Available
    Ethical Hacker

    A career as ethical hacker involves various challenges and provides lucrative opportunities in the digital era where every giant business and startup owns its cyberspace on the world wide web. Individuals in the ethical hacker career path try to find the vulnerabilities in the cyber system to get its authority. If he or she succeeds in it then he or she gets its illegal authority. Individuals in the ethical hacker career path then steal information or delete the file that could affect the business, functioning, or services of the organization.

    3 Jobs Available
    Data Analyst

    The invention of the database has given fresh breath to the people involved in the data analytics career path. Analysis refers to splitting up a whole into its individual components for individual analysis. Data analysis is a method through which raw data are processed and transformed into information that would be beneficial for user strategic thinking.

    Data are collected and examined to respond to questions, evaluate hypotheses or contradict theories. It is a tool for analyzing, transforming, modeling, and arranging data with useful knowledge, to assist in decision-making and methods, encompassing various strategies, and is used in different fields of business, research, and social science.

    3 Jobs Available
    Water Manager

    A career as water manager needs to provide clean water, preventing flood damage, and disposing of sewage and other wastes. He or she also repairs and maintains structures that control the flow of water, such as reservoirs, sea defense walls, and pumping stations. In addition to these, the Manager has other responsibilities related to water resource management.

    3 Jobs Available
    Geothermal Engineer

    Individuals who opt for a career as geothermal engineers are the professionals involved in the processing of geothermal energy. The responsibilities of geothermal engineers may vary depending on the workplace location. Those who work in fields design facilities to process and distribute geothermal energy. They oversee the functioning of machinery used in the field.

    3 Jobs Available
    Geotechnical engineer

    The role of geotechnical engineer starts with reviewing the projects needed to define the required material properties. The work responsibilities are followed by a site investigation of rock, soil, fault distribution and bedrock properties on and below an area of interest. The investigation is aimed to improve the ground engineering design and determine their engineering properties that include how they will interact with, on or in a proposed construction. 

    The role of geotechnical engineer in mining includes designing and determining the type of foundations, earthworks, and or pavement subgrades required for the intended man-made structures to be made. Geotechnical engineering jobs are involved in earthen and concrete dam construction projects, working under a range of normal and extreme loading conditions. 

    3 Jobs Available
    Operations Manager

    Individuals in the operations manager jobs are responsible for ensuring the efficiency of each department to acquire its optimal goal. They plan the use of resources and distribution of materials. The operations manager's job description includes managing budgets, negotiating contracts, and performing administrative tasks.

    3 Jobs Available
    Budget Analyst

    Budget analysis, in a nutshell, entails thoroughly analyzing the details of a financial budget. The budget analysis aims to better understand and manage revenue. Budget analysts assist in the achievement of financial targets, the preservation of profitability, and the pursuit of long-term growth for a business. Budget analysts generally have a bachelor's degree in accounting, finance, economics, or a closely related field. Knowledge of Financial Management is of prime importance in this career.

    4 Jobs Available
    Operations Manager

    Individuals in the operations manager jobs are responsible for ensuring the efficiency of each department to acquire its optimal goal. They plan the use of resources and distribution of materials. The operations manager's job description includes managing budgets, negotiating contracts, and performing administrative tasks.

    3 Jobs Available
    Finance Executive

    A career as a Finance Executive requires one to be responsible for monitoring an organisation's income, investments and expenses to create and evaluate financial reports. His or her role involves performing audits, invoices, and budget preparations. He or she manages accounting activities, bank reconciliations, and payable and receivable accounts.  

    3 Jobs Available
    Data Analyst

    The invention of the database has given fresh breath to the people involved in the data analytics career path. Analysis refers to splitting up a whole into its individual components for individual analysis. Data analysis is a method through which raw data are processed and transformed into information that would be beneficial for user strategic thinking.

    Data are collected and examined to respond to questions, evaluate hypotheses or contradict theories. It is a tool for analyzing, transforming, modeling, and arranging data with useful knowledge, to assist in decision-making and methods, encompassing various strategies, and is used in different fields of business, research, and social science.

    3 Jobs Available
    Product Manager

    A Product Manager is a professional responsible for product planning and marketing. He or she manages the product throughout the Product Life Cycle, gathering and prioritising the product. A product manager job description includes defining the product vision and working closely with team members of other departments to deliver winning products.  

    3 Jobs Available
    Investment Banker

    An Investment Banking career involves the invention and generation of capital for other organizations, governments, and other entities. Individuals who opt for a career as Investment Bankers are the head of a team dedicated to raising capital by issuing bonds. Investment bankers are termed as the experts who have their fingers on the pulse of the current financial and investing climate. Students can pursue various Investment Banker courses, such as Banking and Insurance, and Economics to opt for an Investment Banking career path.

    3 Jobs Available
    Underwriter

    An underwriter is a person who assesses and evaluates the risk of insurance in his or her field like mortgage, loan, health policy, investment, and so on and so forth. The underwriter career path does involve risks as analysing the risks means finding out if there is a way for the insurance underwriter jobs to recover the money from its clients. If the risk turns out to be too much for the company then in the future it is an underwriter who will be held accountable for it. Therefore, one must carry out his or her job with a lot of attention and diligence.

    3 Jobs Available
    Financial Advisor

    A career as financial advisor is all about assessing one’s financial situation, understanding what one wants to do with his or her money, and helping in creating a plan to reach one’s financial objectives. An Individual who opts for a career as financial advisor helps individuals and corporations reduce spending, pay off their debt, and save and invest for the future. The financial advisor job description includes working closely with both individuals and corporations to help them attain their financial objectives.

    2 Jobs Available
    Welding Engineer

    Welding Engineer Job Description: A Welding Engineer work involves managing welding projects and supervising welding teams. He or she is responsible for reviewing welding procedures, processes and documentation. A career as Welding Engineer involves conducting failure analyses and causes on welding issues. 

    5 Jobs Available
    Transportation Planner

    A career as Transportation Planner requires technical application of science and technology in engineering, particularly the concepts, equipment and technologies involved in the production of products and services. In fields like land use, infrastructure review, ecological standards and street design, he or she considers issues of health, environment and performance. A Transportation Planner assigns resources for implementing and designing programmes. He or she is responsible for assessing needs, preparing plans and forecasts and compliance with regulations.

    3 Jobs Available
    Naval Architect

    A Naval Architect is a professional who designs, produces and repairs safe and sea-worthy surfaces or underwater structures. A Naval Architect stays involved in creating and designing ships, ferries, submarines and yachts with implementation of various principles such as gravity, ideal hull form, buoyancy and stability. 

    2 Jobs Available
    Field Surveyor

    Are you searching for a Field Surveyor Job Description? A Field Surveyor is a professional responsible for conducting field surveys for various places or geographical conditions. He or she collects the required data and information as per the instructions given by senior officials. 

    2 Jobs Available
    Highway Engineer

    Highway Engineer Job Description: A Highway Engineer is a civil engineer who specialises in planning and building thousands of miles of roads that support connectivity and allow transportation across the country. He or she ensures that traffic management schemes are effectively planned concerning economic sustainability and successful implementation.

    2 Jobs Available
    Conservation Architect

    A Conservation Architect is a professional responsible for conserving and restoring buildings or monuments having a historic value. He or she applies techniques to document and stabilise the object’s state without any further damage. A Conservation Architect restores the monuments and heritage buildings to bring them back to their original state.

    2 Jobs Available
    Safety Manager

    A Safety Manager is a professional responsible for employee’s safety at work. He or she plans, implements and oversees the company’s employee safety. A Safety Manager ensures compliance and adherence to Occupational Health and Safety (OHS) guidelines.

    2 Jobs Available
    Team Lead

    A Team Leader is a professional responsible for guiding, monitoring and leading the entire group. He or she is responsible for motivating team members by providing a pleasant work environment to them and inspiring positive communication. A Team Leader contributes to the achievement of the organisation’s goals. He or she improves the confidence, product knowledge and communication skills of the team members and empowers them.

    2 Jobs Available
    Orthotist and Prosthetist

    Orthotists and Prosthetists are professionals who provide aid to patients with disabilities. They fix them to artificial limbs (prosthetics) and help them to regain stability. There are times when people lose their limbs in an accident. In some other occasions, they are born without a limb or orthopaedic impairment. Orthotists and prosthetists play a crucial role in their lives with fixing them to assistive devices and provide mobility.

    6 Jobs Available
    Veterinary Doctor

    A veterinary doctor is a medical professional with a degree in veterinary science. The veterinary science qualification is the minimum requirement to become a veterinary doctor. There are numerous veterinary science courses offered by various institutes. He or she is employed at zoos to ensure they are provided with good health facilities and medical care to improve their life expectancy.

    5 Jobs Available
    Pathologist

    A career in pathology in India is filled with several responsibilities as it is a medical branch and affects human lives. The demand for pathologists has been increasing over the past few years as people are getting more aware of different diseases. Not only that, but an increase in population and lifestyle changes have also contributed to the increase in a pathologist’s demand. The pathology careers provide an extremely huge number of opportunities and if you want to be a part of the medical field you can consider being a pathologist. If you want to know more about a career in pathology in India then continue reading this article.

    5 Jobs Available
    Speech Therapist
    4 Jobs Available
    Gynaecologist

    Gynaecology can be defined as the study of the female body. The job outlook for gynaecology is excellent since there is evergreen demand for one because of their responsibility of dealing with not only women’s health but also fertility and pregnancy issues. Although most women prefer to have a women obstetrician gynaecologist as their doctor, men also explore a career as a gynaecologist and there are ample amounts of male doctors in the field who are gynaecologists and aid women during delivery and childbirth. 

    4 Jobs Available
    Oncologist

    An oncologist is a specialised doctor responsible for providing medical care to patients diagnosed with cancer. He or she uses several therapies to control the cancer and its effect on the human body such as chemotherapy, immunotherapy, radiation therapy and biopsy. An oncologist designs a treatment plan based on a pathology report after diagnosing the type of cancer and where it is spreading inside the body.

    3 Jobs Available
    Audiologist

    The audiologist career involves audiology professionals who are responsible to treat hearing loss and proactively preventing the relevant damage. Individuals who opt for a career as an audiologist use various testing strategies with the aim to determine if someone has a normal sensitivity to sounds or not. After the identification of hearing loss, a hearing doctor is required to determine which sections of the hearing are affected, to what extent they are affected, and where the wound causing the hearing loss is found. As soon as the hearing loss is identified, the patients are provided with recommendations for interventions and rehabilitation such as hearing aids, cochlear implants, and appropriate medical referrals. While audiology is a branch of science that studies and researches hearing, balance, and related disorders.

    3 Jobs Available
    Dental Surgeon

    A Dental Surgeon is a professional who possesses specialisation in advanced dental procedures and aesthetics. Dental surgeon duties and responsibilities may include fitting dental prosthetics such as crowns, caps, bridges, veneers, dentures and implants following apicoectomy and other surgical procedures.

    2 Jobs Available
    Actor

    For an individual who opts for a career as an actor, the primary responsibility is to completely speak to the character he or she is playing and to persuade the crowd that the character is genuine by connecting with them and bringing them into the story. This applies to significant roles and littler parts, as all roles join to make an effective creation. Here in this article, we will discuss how to become an actor in India, actor exams, actor salary in India, and actor jobs. 

    4 Jobs Available
    Acrobat

    Individuals who opt for a career as acrobats create and direct original routines for themselves, in addition to developing interpretations of existing routines. The work of circus acrobats can be seen in a variety of performance settings, including circus, reality shows, sports events like the Olympics, movies and commercials. Individuals who opt for a career as acrobats must be prepared to face rejections and intermittent periods of work. The creativity of acrobats may extend to other aspects of the performance. For example, acrobats in the circus may work with gym trainers, celebrities or collaborate with other professionals to enhance such performance elements as costume and or maybe at the teaching end of the career.

    3 Jobs Available
    Video Game Designer

    Career as a video game designer is filled with excitement as well as responsibilities. A video game designer is someone who is involved in the process of creating a game from day one. He or she is responsible for fulfilling duties like designing the character of the game, the several levels involved, plot, art and similar other elements. Individuals who opt for a career as a video game designer may also write the codes for the game using different programming languages.

    Depending on the video game designer job description and experience they may also have to lead a team and do the early testing of the game in order to suggest changes and find loopholes.

    3 Jobs Available
    Talent Agent

    The career as a Talent Agent is filled with responsibilities. A Talent Agent is someone who is involved in the pre-production process of the film. It is a very busy job for a Talent Agent but as and when an individual gains experience and progresses in the career he or she can have people assisting him or her in work. Depending on one’s responsibilities, number of clients and experience he or she may also have to lead a team and work with juniors under him or her in a talent agency. In order to know more about the job of a talent agent continue reading the article.

    If you want to know more about talent agent meaning, how to become a Talent Agent, or Talent Agent job description then continue reading this article.

    3 Jobs Available
    Radio Jockey

    Radio Jockey is an exciting, promising career and a great challenge for music lovers. If you are really interested in a career as radio jockey, then it is very important for an RJ to have an automatic, fun, and friendly personality. If you want to get a job done in this field, a strong command of the language and a good voice are always good things. Apart from this, in order to be a good radio jockey, you will also listen to good radio jockeys so that you can understand their style and later make your own by practicing.

    A career as radio jockey has a lot to offer to deserving candidates. If you want to know more about a career as radio jockey, and how to become a radio jockey then continue reading the article.

    3 Jobs Available
    Producer

    An individual who is pursuing a career as a producer is responsible for managing the business aspects of production. They are involved in each aspect of production from its inception to deception. Famous movie producers review the script, recommend changes and visualise the story. 

    They are responsible for overseeing the finance involved in the project and distributing the film for broadcasting on various platforms. A career as a producer is quite fulfilling as well as exhaustive in terms of playing different roles in order for a production to be successful. Famous movie producers are responsible for hiring creative and technical personnel on contract basis.

    2 Jobs Available
    Fashion Blogger

    Fashion bloggers use multiple social media platforms to recommend or share ideas related to fashion. A fashion blogger is a person who writes about fashion, publishes pictures of outfits, jewellery, accessories. Fashion blogger works as a model, journalist, and a stylist in the fashion industry. In current fashion times, these bloggers have crossed into becoming a star in fashion magazines, commercials, or campaigns. 

    2 Jobs Available
    Photographer

    Photography is considered both a science and an art, an artistic means of expression in which the camera replaces the pen. In a career as a photographer, an individual is hired to capture the moments of public and private events, such as press conferences or weddings, or may also work inside a studio, where people go to get their picture clicked. Photography is divided into many streams each generating numerous career opportunities in photography. With the boom in advertising, media, and the fashion industry, photography has emerged as a lucrative and thrilling career option for many Indian youths.

    2 Jobs Available
    Copy Writer

    In a career as a copywriter, one has to consult with the client and understand the brief well. A career as a copywriter has a lot to offer to deserving candidates. Several new mediums of advertising are opening therefore making it a lucrative career choice. Students can pursue various copywriter courses such as Journalism, Advertising, Marketing Management. Here, we have discussed how to become a freelance copywriter, copywriter career path, how to become a copywriter in India, and copywriting career outlook. 

    5 Jobs Available
    Journalist

    Careers in journalism are filled with excitement as well as responsibilities. One cannot afford to miss out on the details. As it is the small details that provide insights into a story. Depending on those insights a journalist goes about writing a news article. A journalism career can be stressful at times but if you are someone who is passionate about it then it is the right choice for you. If you want to know more about the media field and journalist career then continue reading this article.

    3 Jobs Available
    Publisher

    For publishing books, newspapers, magazines and digital material, editorial and commercial strategies are set by publishers. Individuals in publishing career paths make choices about the markets their businesses will reach and the type of content that their audience will be served. Individuals in book publisher careers collaborate with editorial staff, designers, authors, and freelance contributors who develop and manage the creation of content.

    3 Jobs Available
    Vlogger

    In a career as a vlogger, one generally works for himself or herself. However, once an individual has gained viewership there are several brands and companies that approach them for paid collaboration. It is one of those fields where an individual can earn well while following his or her passion. 

    Ever since internet costs got reduced the viewership for these types of content has increased on a large scale. Therefore, a career as a vlogger has a lot to offer. If you want to know more about the Vlogger eligibility, roles and responsibilities then continue reading the article. 

    3 Jobs Available
    Editor

    Individuals in the editor career path is an unsung hero of the news industry who polishes the language of the news stories provided by stringers, reporters, copywriters and content writers and also news agencies. Individuals who opt for a career as an editor make it more persuasive, concise and clear for readers. In this article, we will discuss the details of the editor's career path such as how to become an editor in India, editor salary in India and editor skills and qualities.

    3 Jobs Available
    Fashion Journalist

    Fashion journalism involves performing research and writing about the most recent fashion trends. Journalists obtain this knowledge by collaborating with stylists, conducting interviews with fashion designers, and attending fashion shows, photoshoots, and conferences. A fashion Journalist  job is to write copy for trade and advertisement journals, fashion magazines, newspapers, and online fashion forums about style and fashion.

    2 Jobs Available
    Multimedia Specialist

    A multimedia specialist is a media professional who creates, audio, videos, graphic image files, computer animations for multimedia applications. He or she is responsible for planning, producing, and maintaining websites and applications. 

    2 Jobs Available
    Corporate Executive

    Are you searching for a Corporate Executive job description? A Corporate Executive role comes with administrative duties. He or she provides support to the leadership of the organisation. A Corporate Executive fulfils the business purpose and ensures its financial stability. In this article, we are going to discuss how to become corporate executive.

    2 Jobs Available
    Welding Engineer

    Welding Engineer Job Description: A Welding Engineer work involves managing welding projects and supervising welding teams. He or she is responsible for reviewing welding procedures, processes and documentation. A career as Welding Engineer involves conducting failure analyses and causes on welding issues. 

    5 Jobs Available
    QA Manager
    4 Jobs Available
    Production Manager
    3 Jobs Available
    Product Manager

    A Product Manager is a professional responsible for product planning and marketing. He or she manages the product throughout the Product Life Cycle, gathering and prioritising the product. A product manager job description includes defining the product vision and working closely with team members of other departments to deliver winning products.  

    3 Jobs Available
    Quality Controller

    A quality controller plays a crucial role in an organisation. He or she is responsible for performing quality checks on manufactured products. He or she identifies the defects in a product and rejects the product. 

    A quality controller records detailed information about products with defects and sends it to the supervisor or plant manager to take necessary actions to improve the production process.

    3 Jobs Available
    Structural Engineer

    A Structural Engineer designs buildings, bridges, and other related structures. He or she analyzes the structures and makes sure the structures are strong enough to be used by the people. A career as a Structural Engineer requires working in the construction process. It comes under the civil engineering discipline. A Structure Engineer creates structural models with the help of computer-aided design software. 

    2 Jobs Available
    Metrologist

    You might be googling Metrologist meaning. Well, we have an easily understandable Metrologist definition for you. A metrologist is a professional who stays involved in measurement practices in varying industries including electrical and electronics. A Metrologist is responsible for developing processes and systems for measuring objects and repairing electrical instruments. He or she also involved in writing specifications of experimental electronic units. 

    2 Jobs Available
    Production Worker

    A production worker is a vital part of any manufacturing operation, as he or she plays a leading role in improving the efficiency of the production process. Career as a Production Worker  requires ensuring that the equipment and machinery used in the production of goods are designed to meet the needs of the customers.

    2 Jobs Available
    AWS Solution Architect

    An AWS Solution Architect is someone who specializes in developing and implementing cloud computing systems. He or she has a good understanding of the various aspects of cloud computing and can confidently deploy and manage their systems. He or she troubleshoots the issues and evaluates the risk from the third party. 

    4 Jobs Available
    QA Manager
    4 Jobs Available
    Azure Administrator

    An Azure Administrator is a professional responsible for implementing, monitoring, and maintaining Azure Solutions. He or she manages cloud infrastructure service instances and various cloud servers as well as sets up public and private cloud systems. 

    4 Jobs Available
    Information Security Manager

    Individuals in the information security manager career path involves in overseeing and controlling all aspects of computer security. The IT security manager job description includes planning and carrying out security measures to protect the business data and information from corruption, theft, unauthorised access, and deliberate attack 

    3 Jobs Available
    Computer Programmer

    Careers in computer programming primarily refer to the systematic act of writing code and moreover include wider computer science areas. The word 'programmer' or 'coder' has entered into practice with the growing number of newly self-taught tech enthusiasts. Computer programming careers involve the use of designs created by software developers and engineers and transforming them into commands that can be implemented by computers. These commands result in regular usage of social media sites, word-processing applications and browsers.

    3 Jobs Available
    Product Manager

    A Product Manager is a professional responsible for product planning and marketing. He or she manages the product throughout the Product Life Cycle, gathering and prioritising the product. A product manager job description includes defining the product vision and working closely with team members of other departments to deliver winning products.  

    3 Jobs Available
    ITSM Manager
    3 Jobs Available
    .NET Developer

    .NET Developer Job Description: A .NET Developer is a professional responsible for producing code using .NET languages. He or she is a software developer who uses the .NET technologies platform to create various applications. Dot NET Developer job comes with the responsibility of  creating, designing and developing applications using .NET languages such as VB and C#. 

    2 Jobs Available
    Back to top