TNNLS Trichy Cutoff 2020
Updated on Jan 16, 2020 - 5:27 p.m. IST by Priyanka Sarangi
#CLAT
Applications Open Now
UPES - Integrated LLB Programs
Apply
Lovely Professional University - LAW Admissions 2020
Apply

TNNLS Trichy Cutoff 2020 - NUSRL, Ranchi will release the cut off of TNNLS Trichy at the time of CLAT 2020 counselling. The TNNLS Trichy cut off 2020 will be released for all three rounds of counselling, and will indicate the last rank for which admission is offered in that particular round. Candidates who make the TNNLS Trichy cut off 2020 will be eligible for admission to law programs. The cut off would be category-specific and released separately for the 5 year integrated and one-year LLM programs. The combined seat intake for 5-year programmes is 120, while there are 18 seats for the LLM program. To determine the TNNLS Trichy cut off, various factors like performance of applicants in CLAT, total number of applicants, and category, etc. will be considered. Go through the rest of the article to learn full details of TNNLS Trichy 2020 cut off.

Latest: Download Free Sample Paper for CLAT - Download Now

CLAT 2020 will be a pen-and-paper based exam that will be conducted on May 10. The application form of CLAT 2020 is available from January 1 - March 31. It may be noted that for the current session, the number of MCQs for UG program has been reduced to 150 from earlier 200. Also, comprehension-based questions will be asked for all sections.

CLAT Sample Paper

Download Free Sample Paper for CLAT

Download Now

In other changes to CLAT 2020, cutoff marks have been introduced for the objective paper. The objective paper will be evaluated only if the candidate scores minimum marks in the objective paper.

TNNLS Trichy offers the following law programmes:

  1. 5-year integrated BA LLB program - intake 60 students

  2. 5-year integrated B.Com LLB program - intake 60 students

  3. One-year LLM program (intake capacity is 18 seats). Three LLM specialisations are available: 1) Corporate and Securities, 2) Intellectual Property, and 3) Natural Resources

Factors that will determine CLAT 2020 cut off:

Applications Open Now
PES University Law Admissions 2020
Apply Now for Law Admissions 2020 at PES University | Ranked 7th in all over India. Scholarship available.
Apply
Symbiosis Entrance Test (SET-2020)
Symbiosis Entrance Test (SET 2020) | 48 Academic Institutions | 8 Domains | 34,000 Students
Apply
  1. The total number of candidates appearing in CLAT 2020

  2. Total applications received by TNNLS Trichy for admission

  3. The performance of these applicants in the national-level exam

  4. The seat intake for the program applied for admission

  5. The category under which admission is sought.

Candidates are urged to go through CLAT cutoff to find out the minimum ranks needed for admission to other NLUs.

TNNLS Trichy Cutoff 2019 for BA LLB

CategoryCutoff for
Round 1
Cutoff for
Round 2
Cutoff for
Round 3
General118613581412
General SAP282223815941671
SC103971162612051
ST168271891519587
State General214223542639
State SC O2539628199-
State ST20515--
State BC O7878928410009
State BC M68681142313778
State M BC95951556517348
State SAP5060456152-


TNNLS Trichy Cutoff 2019 for LLM

CategoryCutoff for
Round 1
Cutoff for
Round 2
Cutoff for
Round 3
General399625734
General SAP21654109-
State General49310851160
Schedule Caste73820742380
Schedule Tribe265237746530
ST-TN / SCA-TN / BCM-TN3197--
SCO-TN18972767-
BCO-TN114515661963
MBC-TN1693-1859


TNNLS Trichy Seat Reservation 2019 – For BA LLB

Category

Seats

All India General

44

All India Scheduled Caste

09

All India Scheduled Tribe

04

State General

18

State Scheduled Tribe

01

State Scheduled Caste(A)

02

State Scheduled Caste(O)

08

Most Backward Class/ Denotified Communities

11

Backward Class(M)

02

Backward Class(O)

15

Total

114

TNNLS Trichy Seat Reservation 2019 – For LLM

Category

Level

All India General

07

All India Scheduled Caste

01

All India Scheduled Tribe

01

State General

03

State Scheduled Tribe

01

State Scheduled Caste(A)

01

State Scheduled Caste(O)

01

Most Backward Class/ Denotified Communities

02

Backward Class(M)

01

Backward Class(O)

02

Total

18

TNNLS Trichy Cutoff 2018 for BA LLB

Category

Rank

General

459

General SAP

18477

SC

8883

ST

12376

State General

1594

State SC

17532

State ST

23155

State BC O

2977

State BC M

6954

State M BC

3121

State M BC SAP

33335

TNNLS Trichy Cutoff 2018 for L.L.M

Category

Cutoff 2018

General

965

State General

1570

Schedule Caste

2836

Schedule Tribe

3888

ST-TN / SCA-TN / BCM-TN

6313

SCO-TN

3613

BCO-TN

1235

MBC-TN

3306


TNNLS Trichy Cutoff

Test-takers of CLAT 2019 looking forward to the cutoff of TNNLS Trichy 2019, will be made available with the same as and when it is officially declared by the CLAT Committee.

TNNLS Trichy Cutoff 2017 for B.A L.L.B

Category

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

General

38156

14674

23518

27154

Scheduled Caste

8706

10283

10645

11485

Scheduled tribe

14696

18649

18672

18672

AI SAP*


14674

23518

27154

State General

1737

38156

38156

38156

State BC@

3166

-

-

-

State BC(O)


6478

7021

7407

State BC(M)

8308

10678

11673

12338

State MBC

7968

11790

13067

14859

State Scheduled Caste

18101

-

-


State SC(A)

25402

25402

25402

25402

State SC(O)

-

21262

25490

26197

State Scheduled Tribe

-

-

-

-

State Horizontal SAP

38156

38156

38156

38156

*All India Specially-abled persons

@State Backward Class

TNNLS Trichy Cutoff 2016

Category

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

AI General

1160

1338

1518

1741

AI Scheduled Caste

9725

11502

12125

13109

AI Scheduled tribe

14000

16909

18264

19943

AI SAP*

-

-

-

-

State General

1916

2607

3468

3884

State BC@

-

7172

8463

9621

State BC(O)

-

-

-

-

State BC(M)

5785

5785

5785

5785

State MBC

7509

8592

12580

13321

State Scheduled Caste

14975

19646

21240

22003

State SC(A)

19135

24679

26672

33274

State SC(O)

-

-

-

-

State Scheduled Tribe

-

-

-

-

State Horizontal SAP

21561

21561

21561

21561

Applications Open Now

UPES - Integrated LLB Programs
UPES - Integrated LLB Programs
Apply
GMU - Gujarat Maritime University
GMU - Gujarat Maritime Univer...
Apply
Lovely Professional University - LAW Admissions 2020
Lovely Professional Universit...
Apply
Indore Institute of Law - IILET 2020
Indore Institute of Law - IIL...
Apply
PES University Law Admissions 2020
PES University Law Admissions...
Apply
SRMHCAT 2020
SRMHCAT 2020
Apply
REVA CET - Admissions 2020
REVA CET - Admissions 2020
Apply
View All Application Forms

More like CLAT

Questions related to CLAT

Showing 6460 out of 6460 Questions
5 Views

hello sir im preparing for clat and ALIET but my main focus is on ALIET and im student of humanities and i am not good in maths and i do not had good marks in my 10th boards in maths .soo plz suggest me how i tackle my maths for ALIET

Dhameer Bhatia Student Expert 18th Feb, 2020

Mathematics


Quantitative Aptitude for Competitive Examinations by RS Agarwal


NCERT books upto 10th


Maths is all about practice and practice, add mock test in your daily study plan for a better result in AILETYou should practice and master the basic concepts of all the important topics of Quant with particular focus on the areas as mentioned earlier.

21 Views

please suggest best online coaching for clat

Leon George 18th Feb, 2020

Hello Meenakshy,

Best online coaching for Common Law Admission Test are-

  • IMS
  • Career Launcher
  • T.I.M.E
  • Top Rankers
  • Legal Edge
  • CLAT Gyan
  • Sriram Law Academy
  • CLAT Gurukul
  • CLAT apult

I Hope it helps

Thank you

26 Views

is one month preparations enough to secure a good rank in clat

TANUJ JAIN 17th Feb, 2020

Hi Meenakshy,

Preparing for CLAT exam in a month could be attainable provided you have proper time-table and study plan ready for the whole month.

5-6 hours a day is enough to crack the exam.

For Maths:

solve and practice different types of sums.

For English:

Solve Reading Comprehensions.Learn new synonyms for words.Try strong arming your grammer.

For Logical Reasoning:

Solve puzzles.Study Syllogisms.

For Legal Reasoning and GK:

Solve past year question papers.

and stay updated with the GK and current affairs.

Hope this helps!

All the very best.



8 Views

hello iam preparing for clat 2020 I have a doubt that someone is said to me that national law institute university (NLIU) has not offering state obc domicile reservations this year if someone has know this please tell

Sanjanaleekha 18th Feb, 2020

Hi there,

NLUI, Bhopal takes admission to its 5 year BA.LLB course on the basis of CLAT scores and it has its own seat matrix and seats reserved for students having domicile of Madhya Pradesh i.e. state domicile students.

To answer your question, as per the latest admission brochure which is uploaded by the university, it is offering a total of 07 seats out of a total of 122 seats in its BA.LLB course to MP State OBC students so it is not true that the university is not offering reservation to state domicile OBC students.

You can access the detailed brochure on the provided link for your reference, https://consortiumofnlus.ac.in/clat-2020/nlus/brochure/NLIU.pdf

7 Views

what is the procedure of getting admission after clat ranking

Sanjanaleekha 18th Feb, 2020

Hi there,

After you get your CLAT scores, you will be given an All India Rank based on that scores, after you get the rank you will need to take p-art in counselling round where all the participating National Law Universities will declare their individual cut off list and based on this cut off list you will be allotted a college after this you will have to either lock in the college you have been allotted or continue to take part in the counselling process. If you decide to lock in the seat then you will have to pay the required admission fees to that particular NLU and get your required documents physically verified. For more details about the counselling process please visit, https://law.careers360.com/articles/clat-counselling

Top
The question have been saved in answer later, you can access it from your profile anytime. Access now

Download the Careers360 App on your Android phone

Regular exam updates, QnA, Predictors, College Applications & E-books now on your Mobile

Careers360 App
150M+ Students
24,000+ Colleges
500+ Exams
1500+ E-books