TNNLS Trichy Cutoff 2019
Priyanka Sarangi, 11 Jul 2019, #CLAT
Applications Open Now
UPES - Integrated LLB Programs
Apply

TNNLS Trichy Cutoff 2019 – The CLAT Consortium of NLUs has released the cutoff of TNNLS Trichy 2019 for both undergraduate and postgraduate law programmes. The TNNLS Trichy Cutoff of CLAT 2019 is the basically the rank of the candidate admitted last to Tamil Nadu National Law School, Trichy. Cutoff of TNNLS Trichy 2019 can also be defined as the minimum marks required to be scored by the candidates to get into the Tamil Nadu NLU. Candidates may note that the Consortium of NLUs releases a separate list of TNNLS Trichy 2019 cutoff for all the categories namely, general, scheduled caste, scheduled tribe, and other backward classes. TNNLS Trichy Cutoff 2019 depends on certain important factors namely, the number of seats vacant in the course, the difficulty level of the law examination and the number of candidates qualifying the exam. Candidates need to read the complete TNNLS Trichy cutoff article of Tamil Nadu National Law School, Trichy for an enhanced understanding of the number of seats, factors determining the cutoff and cutoff trends of the year 2019 and more.

Latest: Download Free Sample Paper for CLAT - Download Now

TNNLS Trichy Cutoff 2019 for BA LLB

CategoryCutoff for
Round 1
Cutoff for
Round 2
Cutoff for
Round 3
General118613581412
General SAP282223815941671
SC103971162612051
ST168271891519587
State General214223542639
State SC O2539628199-
State ST20515--
State BC O7878928410009
State BC M68681142313778
State M BC95951556517348
State SAP5060456152-


CLAT Sample Paper

Download Free Sample Paper for CLAT

Download Now

TNNLS Trichy Cutoff 2019 for LLM

CategoryCutoff for
Round 1
Cutoff for
Round 2
Cutoff for
Round 3
General399625734
General SAP21654109-
State General49310851160
Schedule Caste73820742380
Schedule Tribe265237746530
ST-TN / SCA-TN / BCM-TN3197--
SCO-TN18972767-
BCO-TN114515661963
MBC-TN1693-1859


TNNLS Trichy Seat Reservation 2019 – For BA LLB

Category

Seats

All India General

44

All India Scheduled Caste

09

All India Scheduled Tribe

04

State General

18

State Scheduled Tribe

01

State Scheduled Caste(A)

02

State Scheduled Caste(O)

08

Most Backward Class/ Denotified Communities

11

Backward Class(M)

02

Backward Class(O)

15

Total

114

TNNLS Trichy Seat Reservation 2019 – For LLM

Category

Level

All India General

07

All India Scheduled Caste

01

All India Scheduled Tribe

01

State General

03

State Scheduled Tribe

01

State Scheduled Caste(A)

01

State Scheduled Caste(O)

01

Most Backward Class/ Denotified Communities

02

Backward Class(M)

01

Backward Class(O)

02

Total

18

TNNLS Trichy Cutoff 2018 for BA LLB

Category

Rank

General

459

General SAP

18477

SC

8883

ST

12376

State General

1594

State SC

17532

State ST

23155

State BC O

2977

State BC M

6954

State M BC

3121

State M BC SAP

33335

TNNLS Trichy Cutoff 2018 for L.L.M

Category

Cutoff 2018

General

965

State General

1570

Schedule Caste

2836

Schedule Tribe

3888

ST-TN / SCA-TN / BCM-TN

6313

SCO-TN

3613

BCO-TN

1235

MBC-TN

3306

TNNLS Trichy Cutoff

Test-takers of CLAT 2019 looking forward to the cutoff of TNNLS Trichy 2019, will be made available with the same as and when it is officially declared by the CLAT Committee.

TNNLS Trichy Cutoff 2017 for B.A L.L.B

Category

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

General

38156

14674

23518

27154

Scheduled Caste

8706

10283

10645

11485

Scheduled tribe

14696

18649

18672

18672

AI SAP*


14674

23518

27154

State General

1737

38156

38156

38156

State BC@

3166

-

-

-

State BC(O)


6478

7021

7407

State BC(M)

8308

10678

11673

12338

State MBC

7968

11790

13067

14859

State Scheduled Caste

18101

-

-


State SC(A)

25402

25402

25402

25402

State SC(O)

-

21262

25490

26197

State Scheduled Tribe

-

-

-

-

State Horizontal SAP

38156

38156

38156

38156

*All India Specially-abled persons

@State Backward Class

TNNLS Trichy Cutoff 2016

Category

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

AI General

1160

1338

1518

1741

AI Scheduled Caste

9725

11502

12125

13109

AI Scheduled tribe

14000

16909

18264

19943

AI SAP*

-

-

-

-

State General

1916

2607

3468

3884

State BC@

-

7172

8463

9621

State BC(O)

-

-

-

-

State BC(M)

5785

5785

5785

5785

State MBC

7509

8592

12580

13321

State Scheduled Caste

14975

19646

21240

22003

State SC(A)

19135

24679

26672

33274

State SC(O)

-

-

-

-

State Scheduled Tribe

-

-

-

-

State Horizontal SAP

21561

21561

21561

21561

*All India Specially-abled persons

@State Backward Class

Factors determining TNNLS Trichy Cutoff 2018

Candidates are advised to take a glance at the factors determining the cutoff of TNNLS Trichy 2019 as given here.

  • Number of test-takers appearing in CLAT 2019

  • Number of qualifying candidates in the national-level law examination

  • The level of difficulty of the law examination

  • Category of the candidates appearing in the national-level law examination

  • Previous year’s cutoff rank/mark

  • Average Highest and Lowest marks

The CLAT Committee after declaring TNNLS Trichy 2019 Cutoff will shortlist the candidates for counselling procedure. Candidates will be issued call letters to appear in the counselling, as a part of the admission process.

Applications Open Now

KIIT University (KIITEE- 2020)
KIIT University (KIITEE- 2020)
Apply
UPES - Integrated LLB Programs
UPES - Integrated LLB Programs
Apply
View All Application Forms

More like CLAT

Questions related to CLAT

Showing 6219 out of 6219 Questions
7 Views

How can I give CLAT after failing NEET?

Sharon Rose Student Expert 11th Dec, 2019

Hello,

Yes, you must fulfill the eligibility criteria for CLAT to be eligible to appear for CLAT and the eligibility criteria is that a candidate must have passed 10+2 or it's equivalent from a recognised board or university. Candidates belonging to general category must have passed with atleast 45% aggregate and candidates belonging to SC/ST must have atleast 40% aggregate in 10+2.

You can refer the article below for more useful information

https://www.google.com/amp/s/law.careers360.com/articles/clat-eligibility-criteria/amp

6 Views

clat paper hindi me bhi hota h kya

Sanjay Khandelwal 11th Dec, 2019
CLAT common law admission test is conducted for law entrance exam. The exam is conducted in offline mode. The paper comes is in English. Paper doesn't come in Hindi or any other regional language. So, Hindi is not an option here. You have to give the exam in English only.
7 Views

clat paper hindi me hota h kya

Sourandhi Saha Student Expert 11th Dec, 2019
The Common Law Admission Test or CLAT is an offline entrance exam conducted by NLUs in India. CLAT paper doesn't come in Hindi. CLAT paper is conducted in English only. There are around 2500 for UG and 720 for postgraduate (NLUs only) through CLAT.
http://law.careers360.com/articles/clat
3 Views

whose branch of carrier lancher is the best in Delhi for clat 2020

Sanjanaleekha 9th Dec, 2019

Hi there,

Career launcher has many branches in Delhi one of its main branch is in Connaught place, for preparation of CLAT 2020 you can also go through the previous year CLAT question paper for analysing the previous year paper pattern which can be accessed here, https://law.careers360.com/download/sample-papers/clat-ug-question-paper-and-answer-key-2019

If you want to prepare for CLAT 2020 yourself then also we have compiled a list f books which you can refer for your CLAT preparation, https://law.careers360.com/articles/best-books-for-clat

2 Views

how many south Indian government universities of clat

ÑÍthesh 7th Dec, 2019

Hello srikanth !!
There are 6 government universities in south india that accepts clat examination.

https://law.careers360.com/colleges/list-of-government-law-colleges-in-india-accepting-clat

here is the list of the government universities accepts clat in India as per state wise,you just go through it you will get the profiles of universities.I hope this helps you.

Good luck!!

Top
The question have been saved in answer later, you can access it from your profile anytime. Access now

Download the Careers360 App on your Android phone

Regular exam updates, QnA, Predictors, College Applications & E-books now on your Mobile

Careers360 App
150M+ Students
24,000+ Colleges
500+ Exams
1500+ E-books