TNNLS Trichy Cutoff 2019
Priyanka Sarangi, 11 Jul 2019, #CLAT
Applications Open Now
UPES - Integrated LLB Programs
Apply

TNNLS Trichy Cutoff 2019 – The CLAT Consortium of NLUs has released the cutoff of TNNLS Trichy 2019 for both undergraduate and postgraduate law programmes. The TNNLS Trichy Cutoff of CLAT 2019 is the basically the rank of the candidate admitted last to Tamil Nadu National Law School, Trichy. Cutoff of TNNLS Trichy 2019 can also be defined as the minimum marks required to be scored by the candidates to get into the Tamil Nadu NLU. Candidates may note that the Consortium of NLUs releases a separate list of TNNLS Trichy 2019 cutoff for all the categories namely, general, scheduled caste, scheduled tribe, and other backward classes. TNNLS Trichy Cutoff 2019 depends on certain important factors namely, the number of seats vacant in the course, the difficulty level of the law examination and the number of candidates qualifying the exam. Candidates need to read the complete TNNLS Trichy cutoff article of Tamil Nadu National Law School, Trichy for an enhanced understanding of the number of seats, factors determining the cutoff and cutoff trends of the year 2019 and more.

Latest: Download Free Sample Paper for CLAT - Download Now

TNNLS Trichy Cutoff 2019 for BA LLB

CategoryCutoff for
Round 1
Cutoff for
Round 2
Cutoff for
Round 3
General118613581412
General SAP282223815941671
SC103971162612051
ST168271891519587
State General214223542639
State SC O2539628199-
State ST20515--
State BC O7878928410009
State BC M68681142313778
State M BC95951556517348
State SAP5060456152-


CLAT Sample Paper

Download Free Sample Paper for CLAT

Download Now

TNNLS Trichy Cutoff 2019 for LLM

CategoryCutoff for
Round 1
Cutoff for
Round 2
Cutoff for
Round 3
General399625734
General SAP21654109-
State General49310851160
Schedule Caste73820742380
Schedule Tribe265237746530
ST-TN / SCA-TN / BCM-TN3197--
SCO-TN18972767-
BCO-TN114515661963
MBC-TN1693-1859


TNNLS Trichy Seat Reservation 2019 – For BA LLB

Category

Seats

All India General

44

All India Scheduled Caste

09

All India Scheduled Tribe

04

State General

18

State Scheduled Tribe

01

State Scheduled Caste(A)

02

State Scheduled Caste(O)

08

Most Backward Class/ Denotified Communities

11

Backward Class(M)

02

Backward Class(O)

15

Total

114

TNNLS Trichy Seat Reservation 2019 – For LLM

Category

Level

All India General

07

All India Scheduled Caste

01

All India Scheduled Tribe

01

State General

03

State Scheduled Tribe

01

State Scheduled Caste(A)

01

State Scheduled Caste(O)

01

Most Backward Class/ Denotified Communities

02

Backward Class(M)

01

Backward Class(O)

02

Total

18

TNNLS Trichy Cutoff 2018 for BA LLB

Category

Rank

General

459

General SAP

18477

SC

8883

ST

12376

State General

1594

State SC

17532

State ST

23155

State BC O

2977

State BC M

6954

State M BC

3121

State M BC SAP

33335

TNNLS Trichy Cutoff 2018 for L.L.M

Category

Cutoff 2018

General

965

State General

1570

Schedule Caste

2836

Schedule Tribe

3888

ST-TN / SCA-TN / BCM-TN

6313

SCO-TN

3613

BCO-TN

1235

MBC-TN

3306

TNNLS Trichy Cutoff

Test-takers of CLAT 2019 looking forward to the cutoff of TNNLS Trichy 2019, will be made available with the same as and when it is officially declared by the CLAT Committee.

TNNLS Trichy Cutoff 2017 for B.A L.L.B

Category

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

General

38156

14674

23518

27154

Scheduled Caste

8706

10283

10645

11485

Scheduled tribe

14696

18649

18672

18672

AI SAP*


14674

23518

27154

State General

1737

38156

38156

38156

State [email protected]

3166

-

-

-

State BC(O)


6478

7021

7407

State BC(M)

8308

10678

11673

12338

State MBC

7968

11790

13067

14859

State Scheduled Caste

18101

-

-


State SC(A)

25402

25402

25402

25402

State SC(O)

-

21262

25490

26197

State Scheduled Tribe

-

-

-

-

State Horizontal SAP

38156

38156

38156

38156

*All India Specially-abled persons

@State Backward Class

TNNLS Trichy Cutoff 2016

Category

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

AI General

1160

1338

1518

1741

AI Scheduled Caste

9725

11502

12125

13109

AI Scheduled tribe

14000

16909

18264

19943

AI SAP*

-

-

-

-

State General

1916

2607

3468

3884

State [email protected]

-

7172

8463

9621

State BC(O)

-

-

-

-

State BC(M)

5785

5785

5785

5785

State MBC

7509

8592

12580

13321

State Scheduled Caste

14975

19646

21240

22003

State SC(A)

19135

24679

26672

33274

State SC(O)

-

-

-

-

State Scheduled Tribe

-

-

-

-

State Horizontal SAP

21561

21561

21561

21561

*All India Specially-abled persons

@State Backward Class

Factors determining TNNLS Trichy Cutoff 2018

Candidates are advised to take a glance at the factors determining the cutoff of TNNLS Trichy 2019 as given here.

  • Number of test-takers appearing in CLAT 2019

  • Number of qualifying candidates in the national-level law examination

  • The level of difficulty of the law examination

  • Category of the candidates appearing in the national-level law examination

  • Previous year’s cutoff rank/mark

  • Average Highest and Lowest marks

The CLAT Committee after declaring TNNLS Trichy 2019 Cutoff will shortlist the candidates for counselling procedure. Candidates will be issued call letters to appear in the counselling, as a part of the admission process.

Applications Open Now

UPES - Integrated LLB Programs
UPES - Integrated LLB Programs
Apply
View All Application Forms

More like CLAT

Questions related to CLAT

Showing 6147 out of 6147 Questions
5 Views

which books are best for clat preparation

Mayank Chowdhary 11th Nov, 2019

Yes I'll enlist down some of the top books that will help you in the CLAT preparation. For improving your English and Grammar you can go with High School English Grammar by Wren and Martin, you can take help of Word Power made Easy by Norman Lewis as well. For Analytical and Logical reasoning, go with RS AGGARWAL AND MK PANDEY books. For Legal Aptitude, AK Bharadwaj is quite famous. For mathematics, use RS AGGARWAL and for GK and Current affairs, use Pearson GK Today and read newspapers and blogs regularly to keep yourself updated.

Kindly refer to our website to get a detailed information...

https://law.careers360.com/articles/best-books-for-clat

Best wishes. Thank you.

14 Views

i started the clat 2020 preparation yet so when i should start current affairs section ? what in the ideal time to start it?

Manidipa Kundu Student Expert 10th Nov, 2019

hey,

current affair is a section which you need to revise every day. other wise there is chances for forgetting it. so I would suggest you to daily follow any one of the news paper or you may follow bankers adda magazine. every day spend 1 hr for studying. you will surely get success.

4 Views

can I prepare on my own for the CLAT exam 2021 ? if yes how much time should I give to study for clat?

Apoorva Student Expert 10th Nov, 2019

Hello dear student,

Yes you can prepare for the exam just consistency should be maintained . The law aspirants need to check CLAT 2020 eligibility criteria to ensure they follow the right protocols prescribed for the admission process; refer the bullet points given below for complete details.


Eligibility requirement for UG program:


Qualifying exam: The candidate must have passed 10+2 or an equivalent exam from a recognised university or board.

Marks in qualifying exam: General category candidates need minimum 45% marks in the qualifying exam,  while SC and ST candidates need only 40% marks.

Age limit: There is no upper age limit for appearing in CLAT 2020

Candidates who are appearing in qualifying exam in March/April 2020: Such candidates may also apply, subject to the condition they produce evidence of passing the qualifying exam at time of admission

I hope the information provided to you is helpful to you thank you for the help I am attaching a link https://law.careers360.com/exams/clat

Best wishes


14 Views

Are CLAT or LSAT marks required for ifim law college Bangalore?

Siddhi Shenoy 10th Nov, 2019

Hello aspirant,

As per my knowledge, to get admission in IFIM Law college in Bangalore, you need to fulfill the eligibility criteria, which includes that the candidate must qualify either of the entrance exams (CLAT, LSAT, AILET or ILAT).

Also, the applicant should have passed PUC with atleast 45% marks.

Good luck.

10 Views

can I apply for llb course by giving clat after my graduation for nlu collage..

Manisha Gupta Expert 8th Nov, 2019

Hello Aspirant,

CLAT is the entrance exam for the admission to 5 years Integrated law program & LLM (PG) program. CLAT is not for the admission to three years law program, If you want to apply for CLAT entrance exam then you can apply as there is no any age limit.

Good Luck!



Top
The question have been saved in answer later, you can access it from your profile anytime. Access now

Download the Careers360 App on your Android phone

Regular exam updates, QnA, Predictors, College Applications & E-books now on your Mobile

Careers360 App
150M+ Students
24,000+ Colleges
500+ Exams
1500+ E-books