Mody University Law Admission 2014 has started
Applications Open Now
REVA CET - Admissions 2020
Apply

Mody University of Science and Technology has invited applications for the undergraduate law courses for the academic session 2014. Candidates interested in taking admissions in the undergraduate law courses, need to fill in the online applications before the deadline.

Mody University Law Admission 2014 Online Applications are available. Click here to Apply Now.

Have queries and document; call Mody Univeristy Law Admissions Helpline at 011-40360360

Candidates have to remit an application fee of Rupees Six Hundred only (Rs. 600/-) in form of Demand Draft drawn in favour of ‘MITS-FJS’, payable at Lakshmangarh or Sikar.

You need to fill in the online applications at the earliest so as to avoid the eleventh hour rush.

Courses offered:

  • B.A. LL.B

  • B.Com. LL.B

  • B.Sc. LL.B

  • B.B.A. LL.B

Course Duration: 5 Years

Application procedure: You can either download the application form or can even apply online as per your convenience. After filling in the Application Form you need to submit it to the address provided below. You are required to send a Demand Draft along with 10+2 mark sheets.

Address:

Dean, Faculty of Law,

Mody University of Science and Technology,

Lakshmangarh,

Dist. Sikar,

Rajasthan 332311, India

Selection process: Admissions to B.A, LL.B courses for the academic session 2014 shall be made on the performance in the Mody University Law Admissions and the eligibility conditions.

Stay tuned to law.careers360.com for more news and articles on Mody University Law Admissions

Applications Open Now

UPES LLM Admissions 2020
UPES LLM Admissions 2020
Apply
Bennett University Admissions 2020
Bennett University Admissions...
Apply
UPES - Integrated LLB Programs
UPES - Integrated LLB Programs
Apply
BML Munjal University - Law 2020
BML Munjal University - Law 2020
Apply
SRMHCAT 2020
SRMHCAT 2020
Apply
Lovely Professional University - LAW Admissions 2020
Lovely Professional Universit...
Apply
Indore Institute of Law - IILET 2020
Indore Institute of Law - IIL...
Apply
View All Application Forms

Questions related to Mody University of Science and Technology, Lakshmangarh

Showing 128 out of 128 Questions
4 Views

How is Mody University,Sikar Rajasthan?

Mayank Chowdhary 5th Feb, 2020

It is a private women's institution. It belongs to Science and Technology stream. Studies wise it has great teaching faculty, the results have been well known for the colleges so as the placements have been. The infrastructure is also decent enough.

Thankyou.

49 Views

My rank is 64000 i want to get government job in electrical engineering is it better to join in mits clg

Anupam Kumar Student Expert 25th Aug, 2019

Hey there

Not all students get iits and so I would say if you are getting mits then join them if you don't have better options. When talking about government jobs then you will have much more time available in mits for the preparation than in iits or any other prestigious institutes. Government jobs require hardwork to crack so what Matters is how much productive hours you can devote to your studies.

Good luck

44 Views

My ap eamcet rank is 40755 i did nt get seat in mits for cse ,are there any chances in second counselling to get seat with bc-e category ?

Vijay Kumar 5th Aug, 2019

Hi aspirant

thanks for asking your query as per rank in  ap eamcet you might not get any good government colleges because you have very low rank but as you have qualified the exam then you could go for the counselling but the branch alloted to you would not be so good.

click the below link

https://www.google.com/amp/s/engineering.careers360.com/articles/ap-eamcet-college-predictor/amp

40 Views

Hi sir i got 9879 rank in ap icet 2019 can i get seat in svce in tirupati and mits in madhanapalli

Raji Anand Student Expert 4th Aug, 2019

Hi aspirant,

According to the rank you have mentioned it is quite difficult to obtain if this belongs to general  category rank. SVCE being one of the good institutions in Andra pradesh, cut off rank is quite above as many candidates opt for this. Try for the counselling in category order and you will be able to obtain a seat there.

Refer link to know more about APICET counselling https://www.careers360.com/topic/apicet

Hope this helps

All the best

58 Views

What is the closing rank in mits and svce for oc students

EVELIN GEORGENA D Student Expert 4th Aug, 2019

Hello student,

The opening and closing rank in MITS for OC students are:

BranchOpenClose
Automobile Engineering7838493165
Bio-Technology102556103299
Chemical Engineering8464387690
Civil Engineering6179371751
Computer Science and Engineering2769143383
Electrical Engineering5295865566
Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering6734478692
Electronics Engineering2895758896
Electronics Engineering (J&K Migrant Seat)131194131194
Information Technology4550051972
Mechanical Engineering4167062697

The opening and closing rank in SVCE for OC students are:

Branch                                                Open                        Close

B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering                 27584                                     19303

B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering       32797                                    59123

B.Tech Civil Engineering                                               66337                                    121559

B.Tech Mechanical Engineering                                   52718                                     121092

B.Tech Electrical and Electronics Engineering             92494                                     94338




Top
The question have been saved in answer later, you can access it from your profile anytime. Access now

Download the Careers360 App on your Android phone

Regular exam updates, QnA, Predictors, College Applications & E-books now on your Mobile

Careers360 App
150M+ Students
24,000+ Colleges
500+ Exams
1500+ E-books