Amity University-Noida Law Admissions 2026
Among top 100 Universities Globally in the Times Higher Education (THE) Interdisciplinary Science Rankings 2026
The Indian Law Society (ILS) Pune is among the top law schools accepting MH CET Law scores for admission to its law programs. It is competitive to get a seat at ILS Pune through the MH CET Law seat allotment process. The total number of seats at ILS Pune for its 3-year LLB course is 160, the 5-year BA LLB course is 240, and the 5-year BBA LLB course is 60. The seat allotment for Maharashtra State (MS) general category at ILS opens at a 99 percentile for MH CET 3-year LLB and 98 percentile for MH CET 5-year LLB admissions.
The MH CET Law cut-off keeps changing each year due to various reasons. Some of the factors that affect the cut-offs are listed below.
Number of students who appeared for the MH CET Law 2026 exam
Difficulty level of the exam
Reservation policies at ILS Pune
Total seat intake at ILS
CAP counselling preferences of the candidates
Number of students participating in the CAP rounds
| Quota | Category | General |
|---|---|---|
| MH | OPEN | 98.281 |
| MH | SC | 90.349 |
| MH | ST | 68.681 |
| MH | DT / VJ | 80.439 |
| MH | NT 1 (NT-B) | 87.748 |
| MH | NT 2 (NT-C) | 91.054 |
| MH | NT 3 (NT-D) | 86.869 |
| MH | OBC | 92.956 |
| MH | SEBC | 91.054 |
| MH | OPEN-EWS | 94.139 |
| OMS | OPEN | 99.628 |
| Quota | Category | General |
|---|---|---|
| MH | OPEN | 98.281 |
| MH | SC | 90.349 |
| MH | ST | 69.738 |
| MH | DT / VJ | 80.439 |
| MH | NT 1 (NT-B) | 92.103 |
| MH | NT 2 (NT-C) | 90.349 |
| MH | NT 3 (NT-D) | 85.749 |
| MH | OBC | 92.956 |
| MH | SEBC | 92.075 |
| MH | OPEN-EWS | 94.546 |
| OMS | OPEN | 99.619 |
| Quota | Category | General |
|---|---|---|
| MH | OPEN | 98.541 |
| MH | SC | 88.921 |
| MH | ST | 77.042 |
| MH | DT / VJ | 72.323 |
| MH | NT 1 (NT-B) | 92.103 |
| MH | NT 2 (NT-C) | 91.054 |
| MH | NT 3 (NT-D) | 94.139 |
| MH | OBC | 93.498 |
| MH | SEBC | 92.103 |
| MH | OPEN-EWS | 93.751 |
| OMS | OPEN | 99.619 |
| Quota | Category | General |
|---|---|---|
| MH | OPEN | 98.541 |
| MH | SC | 90.349 |
| MH | ST | 77.042 |
| MH | NT 1 (NT-B) | 87.748 |
| MH | NT 2 (NT-C) | 89.574 |
| MH | OBC | 93.498 |
| MH | SEBC | 96.682 |
| MH | OPEN-EWS | 93.751 |
| OMS | OPEN | 99.570 |
The ILS Pune MH CET 5-year LLB cut-off from last year is given below. Candidates can estimate the closing percentile from the data given below.
| Category | Opening Percentile | Closing Percentile |
| OPEN-General | 99.053 | 97.476 |
| OBC-General | 93.533 | 93.533 |
| SC-General | 86.067 | 80.906 |
| ST-General | 78.967 | 78.967 |
| OMS | 99.633 | 99.530 |
| Category | Opening Percentile | Closing Percentile |
| OPEN-General | 97.476 | 97.476 |
| OBC-General | 97.893 | 92.553 |
| SC-General | 86.611 | 86.611 |
| ST-General | 49.809 | 40.305 |
| OMS | 99.721 | 99.520 |
| Quota | Category | General |
| MS | OPEN | 99.252 |
| MS | SC | 97.832 |
| MS | ST | 90.017 |
| MS | DT / VJ | 96.162 |
| MS | NT 1 (NT-B) | 98.2527 |
| MS | NT 2 (NT-C) | 98.872 |
| MS | NT 3 (NT-D) | 95.079 |
| MS | OBC | 97.494 |
| MS | SEBC | 95.733 |
| MS | OPEN-EWS | 94.133 |
| OMS | OPEN | 99.082 |
| Quota | Category | General |
|---|---|---|
| MS | OPEN | 99.238 |
| MS | SC | 96.960 |
| MS | ST | 81.840 |
| MS | DT / VJ | 96.162 |
| MS | NT 1 (NT-B) | 97.494 |
| MS | NT 2 (NT-C) | - |
| MS | NT 3 (NT-D) | 97.345 |
| MS | OBC | 97.494 |
| MS | SEBC | 95.079 |
| MS | OPEN-EWS | 93.900 |
| OMS | OPEN | 98.720 |
ILS opened the MH CET 3-year LLB 2026 admissions at a 100 percentile for MS general candidates and at 99 percentile for OMS candidates. The reserved categories can expect a lower opening percentile; however, the competition remains high.
Category | Opening Percentile | Closing Percentile | |
OPEN-General | 99.217 | 99.071 | |
OPEN-Female | 99.050 | 99.050 | |
SC-General | 98.113 | 96.983 | |
ST-General | 98.113 | 84.505 | |
OMS | 99.046 |
|
The updated MH CET Law cut-offs are released with the seat allotment lists before each round of counselling. ILS will release the details of vacant seats after the centralised counselling is concluded, if any seats remain unfilled. The law college will then conduct independent counselling for the remaining seats.
On Question asked by student community
Hello,
The old income certificate is usually not accepted.
For
CET LLB
under OBC, a
current year income certificate
is required.
What you should do now:
Use the old income certificate only if the form allows provisional entry.
Fill the form before the deadline to avoid missing registration.
Apply for
Hi dear candidate,
You can anytime download and practice the Maharashtra CET LLB 3 year exam question papers from our official website which contains the top rated questions with respect to exam point of view.
Kindly open the link to download them:
Aap MHCET LLB mock test dene ke liye Maharashtra CET Cell ki official website ya Careers360 jaise platforms ka upyog kar sakte hain jahan aapko apni basic details se register karke login karna hoga. Mock test shuru karne se pehle dhyan rakhein ki aapke paas 120 minutes ka nirantar samay
Hello aspirant,
The online application process for the MHCET Law 2026 will soon start. Colleges that accept these scores will administer the MH Law CET 2026 Exam for admission to 3-year and 5-year LLB programs. Nonetheless, the MHCET Law test dates for the three-year and five-year LLB programs were made
Hello Aspirant
Mumbai University has opened its application forms, under the Department of Law, for the two-year LLM program. The portable was made accessible for the applicants from the 3rd of August, 2024, and will be open till the 12th of August, 11:55 pm.
The applicants can fill out the
Among top 100 Universities Globally in the Times Higher Education (THE) Interdisciplinary Science Rankings 2026
Admissions open for B.A. LL.B. (Hons.), B.B.A. LL.B. (Hons.) and LL.B Program (3 Years) | School of Law, MRU ranked No. 1 in Law Schools of Excellence in India by GHRDC (2023)
Ranked #18 amongst Institutions in India by NIRF | Get Upto 100% Scholarships | Spot Admissions via CUET | Last Date to Apply- 10th Sept
Approved by BCI | Ranked #4 among Law Institutes in UP | NAAC A+ Accredited
In-house judicial coaching | Proven success in National Moot Court Competitions
NAAC A+ Grade | Ranked 503 Globally (QS World University Rankings 2026)