Careers360 Logo

Popular Searches

    Access premium articles, webinars, resources to make the best decisions for career, course, exams, scholarships, study abroad and much more with

    Plan, Prepare & Make the Best Career Choices

    MH CET Law Cut Off 2022 - Category Wise Previous Year Cut off Marks

    Edited By Shubham Bhakuni | Updated on Sep 12, 2022 10:01 AM IST | #MHCET Law

    MH CET Law Cut Off 2022 - The State CET Cell, Maharashtra will declare the result of 3-year LLB today, September 12, 2022. Meanwhile MH CET law result 2022 for 5-year LLB was declared on September 11, 2022. The CET cell had conducted the MH CET law 2022 exam on August 02, 03 and 04, 2022. The exam was easy to moderate as per the students and the MH CET Law cut offs 2022 are expected to be similar to the last year. A good score in MH CET law 2022 should be around 100-105 for admission to top law colleges. MH CET law 2022 cut-off will be different for each participating law college, depending on factors such as the number of seats available, preference given by the candidates, their performance etc. In this article, candidates can check the college-wise previous year MH CET law cut offs, and expected cut-offs.
    Also read | MH CET law result updates

    Suggested: Try MH CET Law 2022 College Predictor to predict your admission chances in Law colleges. Use Now
    Latest: Category Wise MH CET Law Cut Off 2022. Check Here
    Colleges Accepting Applications: To check the list of Institutions accepting BA/B.Com LLB Applications Click Here
    5 yr. Int. LLB at UPES#21 in NIRF, Amongst Top 10 Private Law Colleges in India, Grade 'A' by NAAC. Apply Now

    MH CET Law Cut Off 2022 - Category Wise Previous Year Cut off Marks
    MH CET Law Cut Off 2022 - Category Wise Previous Year Cut off Marks

    MH CET law 2022 scores will be accepted by over 140 law colleges and universities in the state of Maharashtra. These law colleges will offer admission to 3-year LLB and 5-year LLB through a centralized admission process.

    MH CET Law Cut Off 2022 - Important Factors to Consider

    Candidates should note that the cut-off for any law college changes every year. This happens because of several factors that directly or indirectly affect the MH CET law cut-offs. Some of the important factors are mentioned below.

    • Number of seats offered by the law college - The law colleges participating in MH CET law 2022 offer around 11,000 seats in 5-year LLB programmes and around 16,000 seats in 3-year LLB programmes.

    • College preference given by the candidates - Most popular and preferred colleges is likely to have higher cut-offs.

    • Candidate’s rank in MH CET law merit list 2022

    • Reservation policy of law colleges participating in MH CET law 2022 - Check here

    • Category of the candidate

    Popular Law Entrance Exams:

    MH CET Law 2022 Expected Cut-Offs

    Candidates preparing for MH CET Law entrance exam for 3-year LLB or 5-year LLB should be aware of the expected cut-offs. The MH CET law cut-offs would be high for top law colleges such as Government Law Collge Mumbai, ILS Law College Pune or Rizvi Law College, Mumbai. Seats in such colleges are generally filled in the first or second round only. To know about the MH CET law expected cut offs, candidates are advised to check the previous year's cutoffs as given below.
    Important - To download MH CET law 2021 cutoffs for 5-year LLB (Round 1) - Click here

    MH CET law previous year cut-offs - OMS Category

    Actual College NameRound 2Round 1
    Merit No Opening RankMerit No Closing RankMerit No Opening RankMerit No Closing Rank
    Government Law College, Mumbai345113
    Indian Law Society Law College, Pune29801433
    SVKMs Pravin Gandhi College of Law, Mumbai831353670
    DES Shri Navalmal Firodia Law College, Pune8725643147
    Dr DY Patil Vidya Pratishthan Society Dr DY Patil Law College, Pune93508149353
    Rizvi Law College, Mumbai9626124170
    University of Mumbai Law Academy, Mumbai1131823493
    Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar College of Law, Nagpur13817373091466
    University of Mumbai Thane Sub Campus, Thane15727861191
    Dr Ambedkar College of Law, Nagsenvana16050163523
    Dr DY Patil College of Law, Navi Mumbai17853074247
    Marathwada Mitra Mandal's Shankarrao Chavan Law College, Pune222575109359
    SNDT Womens University, Mumbai242868213546
    Progressive Education Societys Modern Law College, Pune255396144288
    Sinhgad Law College, Pune263850184625
    Adv Balasaheb Apte College of Law, Mumbai292632162372
    Yashwantrao Chavan Law College, Pune302893164769
    Ahmednagar Jilha Maratha Vidya Prasarak Samajs New Law College, Ahmednagar30635771684599
    Manikchand Pahade Law College, Aurangabad3211198241838
    Vivekanand Education Society's College of Law, Mumbai332981280658
    Bharati Vidyapeeth's New Law College, Kolhapur34210741901059
    Kandivli Education Society's Jayantilal H Patel Law College, Mumbai4161135244635
    Dr Ambedkar College, Nagpur4531097324774
    St Wilfreds College of Law, Panvel48223622871548
    Balaji Law College, Pune5641527341881
    Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar Memorial College of Law, Dhule60010415621223
    Lords Universal College of Law, Mumbai61322503681446
    MKES College of Law, Mumbai61723865081614
    Yashwantrao Chavan Law College, Karad63025683752066
    Bharatratna Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar Law College, Bhiwandi63687483862034
    Children Welfare Centre Law College, Mumbai65320525551562
    KLE College of Law, Navi Mumbai68215244141063
    GH Raisoni Law School, Nagpur7141586313999
    Late MLC Vasantraoji Kale Law College, Aurangabad74676924585291
    SNBP Law College, Pune75229874621631
    MGM Law College, Nerul7642399472897
    Shri Shivaji Maratha Society's Law College, Pune76627018321976
    VN Patil Law College, Aurangabad76827314745369
    Shri Nathmal Goenka Law College, Akola788691418223833
    St Rock's Degree College of Law, Borivali80770975024805
    Om Vidyalankar Shikshan Sanstha's Asmita College of Law, Vikhroli82332005133402
    Bharati Vidyapeeth's New Law College, Sangli8551757351162
    Hindi Vidya Prachar Samiti's College of Law, Mumbai86189555425514
    SSS's Nalanda Law College, Mumbai90922496131477
    MCE Societys AKK New Law Academy and PhD Research Centre, Pune94525557281592
    N B Thakur Law College, Nashik99758357965395
    ASK's Rajarshi Shahu College of Law, Vikhroli1035387812103682
    MS College of Law, Thane1050884310611815
    PDEA's Law College, Hadapsar108933976912032
    Govindrao Wanjari College of Law, Nagpur109548978764308
    Oriental College of Law, Navi Mumbai112572627182781
    Abhinav Education Society College of Law, Pune113022719732084
    Navjeevan Law College, Nashik115063867335568
    Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar College of Law, Bhandara116226623855254
    Vasantrao Pawar Law College, Pune117538341711993
    Sundarbai Maganlal Biyani Law College, Dhule1181841138963896
    Smt Kamlaben Gambhirchand Shah Law School, Mumbai1221348512845261
    Anand Vishwa Gurukul, Thane1226548211065001
    Dr Milind Yerne College of Law, Bhandara1243571552845284
    Balasaheb Thackeray Law College, Panvel1296454114125244
    Shahaji Law College, Kolhapur1428887910845267
    Shri Shivaji Law College, Parbhani1447809845954595
    Shivajirao S Jondhle Institute of Law and Research, Thane1504609933743374
    Thakur Ramnarayan College of Law, Mumbai152231706421515
    KCE Societys SS Maniyar Law College, Jalgaon1581808616732207
    Nari Gursahani Law College, Ulhasnagar1636486410182723
    Chembur Karnataka College of Law, Chembur1663423110362386
    Dayanand College Of Law, Latur1679855710435399
    Dr Panjabrao Deshmukh College of Law, Amaravati177282549041894
    Sant Tukaram Law College, Udgir1789178911021102
    Shree LR Tiwari College of Law, Thane1791721811043467
    Hutatma Rajguru Shikshan Prasarak Mandals Law College, Pune1871629511535324
    Ismailsaheb Mulla Law College, Satara1958655012012274
    MVP Samaj's Law College, Nashik2025776116985279
    DGB Dayanand Law College, Solapur2140832713174743
    Narayanrao Chavan Law College, Nanded2194888111295474
    Kasturi Shikshan Sanstha School of Law, Pune2451508224514857
    Agnel School of Law, Navi Mumbai269883067415282
    MSS Law College, Jalna3007735418014103
    Yeshwant Mahavidyalaya, Wardha343565809124695
    MSP Mandal's Law College, Beed3547838530424791
    Sharadchandra Pawar Law College, Nanded3756860125884945
    Manjara Charitable Trust's College of Law, Navi Mumbai3882857628214929
    Janardan Bhagat Shikshan Prasarak Sansthas Bhagubai Changu Thakur College of Law, Raigad4365804619162575
    NS Soti Law College, Sangli4913789044374437
    Ideal College of Law, Palghar8584858449354935
    Shri Indrapal Baburao Chaughule Law College, Thane8636863649674967

    Previous year MH CET law cut-offs for MS Category

    Name of CollegeCategoryOpening rankClosing rank
    Government Law CollegeMS (Maharashtra State)53205
    ILS Law College, PUNEMS (Maharashtra State)465448
    SVKMs Pravin Gandhi College of LawMS (Maharashtra State)210678
    RIZVI LAW COLLEGEMS (Maharashtra State)293972
    DES Shri Navalmal Firodia Law CollegeMS (Maharashtra State)3785327
    Adv Bhagwan Keni Charitable Trust Jai Bhagwan College of LawMS (Maharashtra State)4038925
    Adv. Balasaheb Apte College of LawMS (Maharashtra State)4038381
    University of Mumbai Law AcademyMS (Maharashtra State)441931
    KES Shri. Jayantilal H. Patel Law CollegeMS (Maharashtra State)4761556
    Dr. Babasaheb Amedkar College of Law RTMNU.Main BranchMS (Maharashtra State)6338817
    DR. B.R.A. LAW COLLEGE , NAGPURMS (Maharashtra State)6412884
    M.K.E.S COLLEGE OF LAWMS (Maharashtra State)7241547
    Dr.D.Y.Patil College Of Law, Nerul, Navi MumbaiMS (Maharashtra State)7392346
    M L AND G E SOCIETYS MANIKCHAND PAHADE LAW COLLEGE AURANGABADMS (Maharashtra State)7494227
    Marathwada Mitra Mandals Shankarrao Chavan Law College, PuneMS (Maharashtra State)7861818
    VIVEKAKAND EDUCATION SOCIETY COLLEGE OF LAWMS (Maharashtra State)8101903
    Dr Bapuji Salunkhe Law College OsmanabadMS (Maharashtra State)8347208
    DR. AMBEDKAR COLLEGE, DEPARTMENT OF LAW, DEEKSHABHOOMI, NAGPUR.MS (Maharashtra State)8362179
    AGNEL SCHOOL OF LAWMS (Maharashtra State)8802500
    BALAJI LAW COLLEGEMS (Maharashtra State)8846575
    Chembur Karnataka College of LawMS (Maharashtra State)9902975
    Asmita College of LawMS (Maharashtra State)9964669
    University of Mumbai School of Law Thane Sub CampusMS (Maharashtra State)10491928
    Dr Panjabrao Deshmukh College Of Law AmravatiMS (Maharashtra State)10925091
    Dr. Ambedkar College of Law Nagsenvan Aurangabad MSMS (Maharashtra State)12784506
    A. B. M. S. Parishads Yashwantrao Chavan Law CollegeMS (Maharashtra State)13447137
    Dr D Y Patil Unitech Societys Dr D Y Patil Law College Pimpri PuneMS (Maharashtra State)13453015
    CHILDREN WELFARE CENTRE COLLEGE OF LAWMS (Maharashtra State)13532937
    Dayanand College of Law, LaturMS (Maharashtra State)14528301
    Abhinav Education Societys law collegeMS (Maharashtra State)14536573
    G E SOCIETYS N B THAKUR LAW COLLEGE NASHIKMS (Maharashtra State)14563875
    G H RAISONI LAW COLLEGEMS (Maharashtra State)15772545
    D G B DAYANAND LAW COLLEGE SOLAPURMS (Maharashtra State)17326724
    Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Memorial College of Law, DhuleMS (Maharashtra State)18476647
    Amolakchand Vidhi Mahavidyalaya, YavatmalMS (Maharashtra State)20129013
    BHARATI VIDYAPEETH YASHWANTRAO CHAVAN LAW COLLEGE, KARADMS (Maharashtra State)20635527
    Bharati Vidyapeeth New Law College SangliMS (Maharashtra State)22264165
    DR. BABASAHEB AMBEDKAR COLLEGE OF LAW, BHANDARAMS (Maharashtra State)23526707
    Dr Milind Yerne College Of LawMS (Maharashtra State)24427999
    Bhagubai Changu Thakur College of law New PanvelMS (Maharashtra State)25228553
    GOKHALE EDUCATION SOCIETY LAW COLLEGEMS (Maharashtra State)25757819
    Akola Law College, AkolaMS (Maharashtra State)26665880
    Godavari Foundations Dr. Ulhas Patil Law College JalgaonMS (Maharashtra State)28048923
    Balasaheb Thackeray Law CollegeMS (Maharashtra State)36998041

    Popular Online Law Courses and Certifications:

    MH CET Law Cutoff 2019 - 5 year integrated law program

    Type of Candidature

    Round I

    Round II

    Round I

    MS (Maharashtra State Candidature Type) Candidates

    Click here

    Click here

    Click here

    OMS (All India Candidate type) Candidates

    Click here

    Click here

    Click here

    Student Also Liked:

    MH CET Law Cutoff 2019 - 3-Year integrated law program

    Type of Candidature

    Round I

    Round II

    MS Candidates

    Click here

    Click here

    OMS Candidates

    Click here

    Click here

    MH CET Law Cut off ( 2019)

    Kishinchand Chellaram Law College, Mumbai

    5 year LLB – 180 seats

    3 year LLB – 140 seats

    Opening-133

    100

    91

    Closing-101

    55

    51

    Rizvi Law College, Mumbai

    5 year LLB – 200 seats

    3 year LLB – 120 seats

    Opening-138

    104

    96

    Closing-88

    55

    45

    New Law College Mumbai

    3 year LLB – 180 seats

    Opening-139

    108

    99

    Closing-112

    67

    61

    Government Law College Mumbai

    5 year LLB – 240 seats

    3 year LLB – 320 seats

    Opening-144

    129

    127

    Closing-127

    98

    91

    Shankarrao Chavan Law College Pune

    Opening-131

    102

    97

    Closing-98

    67

    61

    Shri Shivaji Maratha Law College Pune

    Opening-127

    102

    97

    Closing-98

    67

    61

    Vidya Prasarak Mandal TMC Law College Thane

    Opening-129

    102

    97

    Closing-98

    67

    61

    St. Wilfreds College of Law Mumbai

    Opening-127

    93

    83

    Closing-88

    43

    37

    Manikchand Pahade Law College Mumbai

    Opening-121

    99

    97

    Closing-56

    52

    49

    Indian Law Society Law College, Pune

    5 year LLB – 240 seats

    3 year LLB-160 seats

    Opening-143

    109

    103

    Closing-111

    77

    75

    Gopaldas Jhamatmal Advani Law College, Mumbai

    3 year LLB – 300 seats

    Opening -139

    108

    104

    Closing-101

    67

    65

    Dr. Ambedkar College of Law, Mumbai

    3 year LLB – 320 Seats

    Opening-134

    103

    96

    Closing-101

    65

    61

    MH CET Law Cutoff 2018 - General

    College Name

    Opening

    Closing

    A.B.M.S.P's Yashwantrao Chavan Law College

    86

    3098

    Abhinav Education Society's Law College

    518

    4270

    Adv. Datta Patil College Of Law, Alibag

    160

    3459

    Agnel School Of Law

    39

    3056

    Ahmednagar Jilha Maratha Vidya Prasark Samaj's New Law College, Ahmednagar

    27

    4348

    Akola Law College

    651

    5053

    Amar Sewa Mandal's Govindrao Wanjari College Of Law

    25

    2462

    Amolakchand Vidhi Mahavidyalaya Yavatmal

    8

    5176

    Asmita College Of Law, Vikhroli (E)

    298

    3041

    Balasaheb Thackeray Law College

    219

    3947

    Bharati Vidyapeeth's New Law College, Kolhapur

    21

    2504

    Bharati Vidyapeeth's New Law College, Sangli

    26

    2289

    Bharati Vidyapeeth's Yashwantrao Chavan Law College, Karad

    146

    3026

    Central India College Of Law Godhani Nagpur

    367

    5018

    Children Welfare Centre College Of Law

    273

    4110

    D G B Dayanand Law College, Solapur

    49

    3300

    D.E.S.Shri Navalmal Firodia Law College

    24

    2769

    Dayanand College Of Law Latur

    228

    4543

    Dr. Ambedkar College Of Law, Aurangabad

    24

    2789

    Dr. B.R.A. College Of Law

    51

    4731

    Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Memorial College Of Law, Dhule

    53

    3888

    Dr. D. Y. Patil Unitech Society's Dr. D. Y. Patil Law College, Pimpri, Pune - 18

    10

    2585

    Dr. Panjabrao Deshmukh College Of Law, Amravati

    392

    3879

    Dr.Babasaheb Ambedkar College Of Law

    14

    4528

    Dr.D.Y.Patil College Of Law, Nerul Navi Mumbai 400706

    23

    2640

    Dr.Milind Yerne College Of Law

    577

    5177

    Dr.Ulhas Patil Law College,Jalgaon

    699

    5178

    G.E.Society's N.B.Thakur Law College Nashik 422005

    119

    2599

    G.H.Raisoni Law College

    79

    3735

    Government Law College

    1

    1003

    Hindi Vidya Prachar Samiti's Hindi Vidya Prachar Samiti's College Of Law

    235

    3833

    Hutatma Rajguru Shikshan Prasarak Mandal's Law College, Rajgurunagar

    604

    3907

    Ibsar School Of Law

    372

    5154

    Ils Law College

    3

    1414

    Ismailsaheb Mulla Law College,Satara

    271

    4826

    J.B.S.P. Sanstha's Bhagubai Changu Thakur College Of Law, New Panvel

    631

    3783

    Karmaveer Audumbar Patil Law College, Pandharpur

    1404

    2866

    Kce's S.S.Maniyar Law College, Jalgaon

    193

    2560

    Kes' Shri. Jayantilal H. Patel Law College

    80

    4590

    Kle Society's Kle College Of Law, Kalamboli

    61

    2876

    M.K.E.S. College Of Law

    71

    4417

    M.S. College Of Law

    349

    5044

    M.S. College Of Law, Wada

    1036

    5028

    M.S.S. Law College, Jalna

    709

    2464

    Mahatma Gandhi Missions Law College

    373

    2338

    Manjara Charitable Trust College Of Law

    799

    2833

    Maratha Vidya Prasarak Samaj's Law College,Nashik

    607

    4527

    Marathwada Legal & General Education Society's Manikchand Pahade Law College, Aurangabad

    28

    3095

    Marathwada Mitra Mandal's Shankarrao Chavan Law College

    110

    958

    Marathwada Shikshan Prasarak Mandal Aurangabad's Shri Shivaji Law College, Parbhani.

    424

    4075

    Mce's A.K.K. New Law Academy

    154

    4940

    Mukul Wasnik College Of Law, Buldhana

    1787

    4669

    Nalanda Law College

    158

    3062

    Nandurbar Taluka Vidhayak Samiti's College Of Law, Institute Of Legal Education & Research, Nandurbar

    300

    2035

    Narayandas Sarwottamdas Soti Law College, Sangli

    63

    4024

    Narayanrao Chavan Law College Nanded

    354

    4895

    Nari Gursahani Law College

    156

    4925

    Navjeevan Law College

    237

    3966

    Noorjahan Begum Salam Ahmed Women's College Of Law, Buranda

    1088

    1230

    Oriental College Of Law

    269

    2795

    Param Poojya Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar Smarak Samiti Deekshabhoomi Nagpur's Dr Ambedkar College, Department Of Law, Deekshabhoomi, Nagpur

    41

    1139

    People's Education Society's Adv. Balasaheb Apte College Of Law

    26

    4363

    Peoples Welfare Society Camp Amravati's Late Yadavraodada Deshmukh Law College Achalpur Camp Paratwada

    1136

    5151

    Pravin Gandhi College Of Law

    12

    815

    Priyadarshini Dnyan Prabhodhini's Law College, Phaltan

    734

    3608

    Progressive Education Society's Modern Law College

    138

    2800

    Pune District Education Association's Law College, Hadapsar

    574

    3304

    Rajarshi Shahu College Of Law

    348

    5140

    Rajarshi Shahu Law College Barshi

    814

    3586

    Rizvi Law College

    17

    4037

    S.N.D.T. Women's University's Law School

    113

    868

    Sanmati Law College, Washim

    1035

    4905

    Sant Tukaram Law College,Udgir

    972

    5130

    Seva Mandal Education Society's Smt.K.G.Shah Law School

    130

    4610

    Shahaji Law College

    109

    2011

    Shahu Shikshan Sanstha (P) Devjibhai Hariya Law College

    894

    4177

    Shantaram Potdukhe College Of Law

    455

    3028

    Sharadchandra Pawar Law College Nanded

    974

    5164

    Sharda Education Society's Anand Vishwa Gurukul College Of Law, Thane

    430

    2963

    Shikshan Prasarak Sanstha's Shri Omkarnath Malpani Law College Sangamner

    264

    3029

    Shiva Trust's Late M.L.C Vasantraoji Kale Law College Aurangabad

    1175

    4392

    Shivajirao S Jondhle Institute Of Law And Research

    710

    4122

    Shree L. R. Tiwari College Of Law

    731

    3010

    Shri Nathmal Goenka Law College

    732

    2861

    Shri Shivaji Maratha Society's Law College, Pune

    120

    2742

    Shri Shivaji Mofat Education Socitey's, Shri Shivaji Law College, Kandhar

    1829

    4953

    Shri Swami Vivekanand Shikshan Sanstha, Kolhapur's Law College, Osmanabad

    238

    4309

    Shriman Bhagojisheth Keer Law College, Ratnagiri

    583

    2865

    Shrirambhau Shelke Law College Khamgaon Dist Buldhana

    1202

    5168

    Siddhayog Law College,Khed

    895

    3706

    Sinhgad Law College

    42

    2133

    Sri Balaji Society's Balaji Law College

    183

    2655

    St. Wilfred's College Of Law, Panvel

    125

    2939

    St.Rock's Degree College Of Law

    23

    1472

    Subhadra's Educational Society's S.N.B.P. Law College

    752

    3137

    Sundarbai Maganlal Biyani Law College, Dhule

    1437

    5180

    Sw.Shri.Namdevraoji Parjane Patil Law College, Kopargaon

    1432

    4679

    Swatantrya Senani Ramrao Awargaonkar Law College, Beed

    721

    2549

    Thakur Ramanarayan College Of Law

    144

    4818

    Trimurti Pawan Pratishthans Kha. Shri Govindrao Adik Law College

    602

    4909

    University Of Mumbai Law Academy

    16

    2355

    University Of Mumbai's, School Of Law, Thane Sub Campus

    33

    3040

    Utkranti Vidhi Mahavidhyalaya, Jarud

    3350

    4758

    V. N. Patil Law College, Aurangabad

    331

    3635

    Victor Dantas Law College, Kudal

    590

    2098

    Vidya Pratishthan's Vasantrao Pawar Law College

    190

    3428

    Vidya Vikas Education Trust's Lords Universal College Of Law

    307

    5149

    Vinayak Vidhi Mahavidhyalaya, Amravati

    1528

    5137

    Vivekanand Education Society's College Of Law

    33

    3146

    Yeshwant Mahavidyalaya, Wardha

    896

    2969

    MH CET Law Cutoff 2018 - OBC

    College Name

    Opening

    Closing

    A.B.M.S.P's Yashwantrao Chavan Law College

    916

    4875

    Ahmednagar Jilha Maratha Vidya Prasark Samaj's New Law College, Ahmednagar

    2746

    5115

    Amar Sewa Mandal's Govindrao Wanjari College Of Law

    2115

    4897

    Amolakchand Vidhi Mahavidyalaya Yavatmal

    1474

    3013

    Asmita College Of Law, Vikhroli (E)

    2535

    5135

    Bharati Vidyapeeth's New Law College, Kolhapur

    2892

    4744

    Bharati Vidyapeeth's New Law College, Sangli

    2757

    4839

    Bharati Vidyapeeth's Yashwantrao Chavan Law College, Karad

    4987

    4987

    D G B Dayanand Law College, Solapur

    3190

    5134

    D.E.S.Shri Navalmal Firodia Law College

    905

    2038

    Dayanand College Of Law Latur

    3235

    4922

    Dr. Ambedkar College Of Law, Aurangabad

    1939

    5122

    Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Memorial College Of Law, Dhule

    2273

    5058

    Dr. D. Y. Patil Unitech Society's Dr. D. Y. Patil Law College, Pimpri, Pune - 18

    992

    4644

    Dr. Panjabrao Deshmukh College Of Law, Amravati

    2931

    5108

    Dr.Babasaheb Ambedkar College Of Law

    4623

    4623

    Dr.D.Y.Patil College Of Law, Nerul Navi Mumbai 400706

    320

    5152

    G.E.Socity's N.B.Thakur Law College Nashik 422005

    1073

    4949

    Government Law College

    70

    1485

    Hutatma Rajguru Shikshan Prasarak Mandal's Law College, Rajgurunagar

    2054

    4798

    Ils Law College

    159

    1575

    Ismailsaheb Mulla Law College,Satara

    1092

    4431

    J.B.S.P. Sanstha's Bhagubai Changu Thakur College Of Law, New Panvel

    4677

    4677

    Karmaveer Audumbar Patil Law College, Pandharpur

    2180

    4749

    Kce's S.S.Maniyar Law College, Jalgaon

    380

    4813

    Mahatma Gandhi Missions Law College

    1108

    2488

    Manjara Charitable Trust College Of Law

    3883

    3992

    Maratha Vidya Prasarak Samaj's Law College,Nashik

    4656

    5150

    Marathwada Legal & General Education Society's Manikchand Pahade Law College, Aurangabad

    603

    4791

    Marathwada Mitra Mandal's Shankarrao Chavan Law College

    399

    3139

    Marathwada Shikshan Prasarak Mandal Aurangabad's Shri Shivaji Law College, Parbhani.

    4769

    4769

    Mce's A.K.K. New Law Academy

    2252

    3472

    Nalanda Law College

    2202

    2393

    Narayandas Sarwottamdas Soti Law College, Sangli

    2082

    4128

    Narayanrao Chavan Law College Nanded

    4971

    4971

    Navjeevan Law College

    740

    5116

    Noorjahan Begum Salam Ahmed Women's College Of Law, Buranda

    1904

    5008

    Param Poojya Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar Smarak Samiti Deekshabhoomi Nagpur's Dr Ambedkar College, Department Of Law, Deekshabhoomi, Nagpur

    1194

    3624

    Priyadarshini Dnyan Prabhodhini's Law College, Phaltan

    2404

    4911

    Progressive Education Society's Modern Law College

    810

    3518

    Pune District Education Association's Law College, Hadapsar

    4163

    4163

    Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University's Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar College Of Law

    497

    3493

    S.N.D.T. Women's University's Law School

    572

    4496

    Shahaji Law College

    2033

    4216

    Shantaram Potdukhe College Of Law

    5089

    5089

    Sharda Education Society's Anand Vishwa Gurukul College Of Law, Thane

    2546

    4227

    Shikshan Prasarak Sanstha's Shri Omkarnath Malpani Law College Sangamner

    4517

    4864

    Shivajirao S Jondhle Institute Of Law And Research

    4516

    4516

    Shri Nathmal Goenka Law College

    1254

    5098

    Shri Shivaji Maratha Society's Law College, Pune

    2254

    5067

    Shri Swami Vivekanand Shikshan Sanstha, Kolhapur's Law College, Osmanabad

    4217

    4648

    Shriman Bhagojisheth Keer Law College, Ratnagiri

    4837

    4837

    Sinhgad Law College

    1401

    5046

    Sri Balaji Society's Balaji Law College

    4062

    4855

    St.Rock's Degree College Of Law

    1455

    4924

    Sw.Shri.Namdevraoji Parjane Patil Law College, Kopargaon

    5110

    5110

    Swatantrya Senani Ramrao Awargaonkar Law College, Beed

    2076

    5106

    Trimurti Pawan Pratishthans Kha. Shri Govindrao Adik Law College

    4615

    4615

    University Of Mumbai Law Academy

    700

    3164

    University Of Mumbai's, School Of Law, Thane Sub Campus

    719

    4611

    Utkranti Vidhi Mahavidhyalaya, Jarud

    2324

    2324

    Vidya Pratishthan's Vasantrao Pawar Law College

    1070

    4373

    MH CET Law Cutoff 2018 - SC

    College Name

    Opening

    Closing

    A.B.M.S.P's Yashwantrao Chavan Law College

    1685

    5086

    Adv. Datta Patil College Of Law, Alibag

    4204

    4204

    Ahmednagar Jilha Maratha Vidya Prasark Samaj's New Law College, Ahmednagar

    2802

    4697

    Amar Sewa Mandal's Govindrao Wanjari College Of Law

    1217

    4383

    Asmita College Of Law, Vikhroli (E)

    1544

    3427

    Bharati Vidyapeeth's New Law College, Kolhapur

    5124

    5124

    Bharati Vidyapeeth's New Law College, Sangli

    2856

    3839

    D G B Dayanand Law College, Solapur

    597

    4506

    D.E.S.Shri Navalmal Firodia Law College

    1589

    3214

    Dayanand College Of Law Latur

    639

    4552

    Dr. Ambedkar College Of Law, Aurangabad

    1470

    4480

    Dr. B.R.A. College Of Law

    182

    2992

    Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Memorial College Of Law, Dhule

    4326

    5051

    Dr. D. Y. Patil Unitech Society's Dr. D. Y. Patil Law College, Pimpri, Pune - 18

    2767

    3618

    Dr. Panjabrao Deshmukh College Of Law, Amravati

    2494

    5071

    Dr.Babasaheb Ambedkar College Of Law

    2367

    5066

    Dr.D.Y.Patil College Of Law, Nerul Navi Mumbai 400706

    365

    4783

    G.E.Socity's N.B.Thakur Law College Nashik 422005

    950

    5163

    Government Law College

    54

    2967

    Hutatma Rajguru Shikshan Prasarak Mandal's Law College, Rajgurunagar

    2122

    5042

    Ils Law College

    252

    4696

    Ismailsaheb Mulla Law College,Satara

    1460

    4788

    Karmaveer Audumbar Patil Law College, Pandharpur

    1791

    4967

    Kce's S.S.Maniyar Law College, Jalgaon

    2053

    4311

    M.S.S. Law College, Jalna

    1435

    5158

    Mahatma Gandhi Missions Law College

    1758

    2997

    Manjara Charitable Trust College Of Law

    2908

    2908

    Marathwada Legal & General Education Society's Manikchand Pahade Law College, Aurangabad

    647

    4181

    Marathwada Mitra Mandal's Shankarrao Chavan Law College

    3324

    5024

    Mce's A.K.K. New Law Academy

    3728

    3728

    Nalanda Law College

    2209

    5174

    Nandurbar Taluka Vidhayak Samiti's College Of Law, Institute Of Legal Education & Research, Nandurbar

    2186

    4415

    Narayandas Sarwottamdas Soti Law College, Sangli

    2779

    2779

    Navjeevan Law College

    4493

    5001

    Param Poojya Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar Smarak Samiti Deekshabhoomi Nagpur's Dr Ambedkar College, Department Of Law, Deekshabhoomi, Nagpur

    552

    4198

    People's Education Society's Adv. Balasaheb Apte College Of Law

    334

    4802

    Peoples Welfare Society Camp Amravati's Late Yadavraodada Deshmukh Law College Achalpur Camp Paratwada

    1869

    2506

    Priyadarshini Dnyan Prabhodhini's Law College, Phaltan

    4716

    5036

    Progressive Education Society's Modern Law College

    971

    4202

    Rajarshi Shahu College Of Law

    1647

    1647

    Rajarshi Shahu Law College Barshi

    4238

    4684

    Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University's Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar College Of Law

    895

    5169

    S.N.D.T. Women's University's Law School

    390

    4874

    Sant Tukaram Law College,Udgir

    890

    3006

    Shahaji Law College

    1295

    4089

    Shahu Shikshan Sanstha (P) Devjibhai Hariya Law College

    4224

    4224

    Shantaram Potdukhe College Of Law

    5112

    5167

    Sharda Education Society's Anand Vishwa Gurukul College Of Law, Thane

    1434

    4634

    Shiva Trust's Late M.L.C Vasantraoji Kale Law College Aurangabad

    4538

    4538

    Shri Nathmal Goenka Law College

    1314

    5040

    Shri Shivaji Maratha Society's Law College, Pune

    1290

    4608

    Shri Swami Vivekanand Shikshan Sanstha, Kolhapur's Law College, Osmanabad

    4351

    5075

    Shriman Bhagojisheth Keer Law College, Ratnagiri

    1192

    4685

    Sinhgad Law College

    3368

    4616

    Sri Balaji Society's Balaji Law College

    1367

    4743

    St.Rock's Degree College Of Law

    2173

    4539

    Swatantrya Senani Ramrao Awargaonkar Law College, Beed

    1747

    4761

    University Of Mumbai Law Academy

    167

    2901

    University Of Mumbai's, School Of Law, Thane Sub Campus

    311

    5117

    V. N. Patil Law College, Aurangabad

    2108

    4943

    Victor Dantas Law College, Kudal

    1751

    4984

    Vidya Pratishthan's Vasantrao Pawar Law College

    1894

    4079

    MH CET Law Cutoff 2018 - Scheduled Tribe

    College Name

    Opening

    Closing

    A.B.M.S.P's Yashwantrao Chavan Law College

    2972

    4387

    Ahmednagar Jilha Maratha Vidya Prasark Samaj's New Law College, Ahmednagar

    3044

    3044

    Amar Sewa Mandal's Govindrao Wanjari College Of Law

    3996

    3996

    Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Memorial College Of Law, Dhule

    4781

    4781

    Dr. D. Y. Patil Unitech Society's Dr. D. Y. Patil Law College, Pimpri, Pune - 18

    3575

    3575

    G.E.Socity's N.B.Thakur Law College Nashik 422005

    657

    5131

    Government Law College

    973

    5020

    Ils Law College

    1211

    4756

    Nandurbar Taluka Vidhayak Samiti's College Of Law, Institute Of Legal Education & Research, Nandurbar

    786

    3033

    Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University's Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar College Of Law

    4717

    4717

    Shahaji Law College

    2780

    2780

    Shantaram Potdukhe College Of Law

    823

    3096

    Shikshan Prasarak Sanstha's Shri Omkarnath Malpani Law College Sangamner

    713

    4404

    Also read:

    Browse Law Colleges by Locations:

    Frequently Asked Question (FAQs)

    1. What factors determine MH CET law cut off?

    MH CET law 2022 cut off depends on various factors such as the number of applicants, college preference, score and rank obtained by the candidates.

    2. How many colleges will participate in MH CET law 2022?

    Around 145 law colleges will participate in MH CET law 2022.

    3. How many seats are offered by Government Law Colleges Mumbai?

    GLC Mumbai offers around 240 seats in 5-year LLB and 320 seats in 3 year LLB.

    4. What are the important factors that would affect the MH CET law cut off 2022?

    The MH CET law 2022 cut off is affected by various factors such as the number of seats offered by the college, reservation of seats, college preference given by the candidates, performance in the exam etc.

    5. How can I check my college allotment status in MH CET law counselling?

    To check the qualification status, you will have to log in to the CAP portal. The allotment status is updated in the registered account. Alternatively, you can also check the allotment status in the merit list which is released by the State CET Cell at the end of a counselling round.

    6. How many seats will be filled through MH CET law 2021?

    Through MH CET law 2022, 16000 seats will be allotted in a 3-year LLB course. For a 5-year LLB, around 10,000 seats will be offered.

    7. What options do I have if I couldn’t clear the final round cut off for MH CET law 2022?

    If you failed to qualify in the final round of cut off, you should opt for the spot round of admission. Many colleges will conduct a spot round after the end of counselling.

    Upcoming Law Exams

    Application Date:30 November,2022 - 20 May,2023

    Application Date:15 January,2023 - 11 March,2023

    Application Date:15 January,2023 - 05 April,2023

    View All Law Exams

    Questions related to MHCET Law

    Have a question related to MHCET Law ?

    Hello,

    First off you need to know if the question papers you are looking for are available in marathi or not. If they are, you can download them directly. But if they are not you can look for some translating apps or websites that will translate the paper in marathi for you or you could also check if there are some third party websites that provide the papers you are looking for in different languages. ALL THE BEST!

    hello dear !

    As per your query , MHCET admit card is the compulsory document ( your admit card contains exam timings and exam center) and you also need to carry valid id card for proof (voter id , PAN card , Driving License , Aadhar card, passport , photo id proof etc )  to the center .

    Hello,

    The release of admit card of MAH CET Five year LLB is delayed, it was to get released by 15th July, follow the official website at https://llb5cet2022.mahacet.org/StaticPages/HomePage to know the latest information regarding this, once the link is activated, you need to visit the official website, click on the link for the results, provide your registration number, dob and password, the admit card will be displayed on the screen, download it and take a print out of few copies for future references.

    Hello,

    As of now the admit card of three years LLB of MAH CET LAW isn't released, it was supposed to be out by 14th July, follow the official website at https://llb3cet2022.mahacet.org/StaticPages/HomePage# to know the latest information regarding this, once the link is activated, click on the link for the results, provide your registration number, dob and password, the admit card will be displayed on the screen, download it and take a print out of few copies for future references.

    Dear aspirant!

    Hope you are doing great! Download Hall ticket use Google Chrome Browser. "GET YOUR Application ID / CUCET ID & PASSWORD”. Download Pdf file to locate your Application ID/Cucet ID and Password against your Name/Form No . Use this Application ID & Password to download your hall ticket.

    Tell us otherwise what is the main issue you are facing it will help us to solve your query!

    Hope it helps you !

    Thanks

    View All
    Back to top